| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 68.27% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.65% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.63% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2.44% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
50% Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.03% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.97% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.34% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
Maximum Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.81% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 29.30% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and
affiliates(3) |
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 0.23% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 353,125,380 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
| |
/s/ Scott D. Wollney
Scott D. Wollney
Chairman of the Board of Directors of FG Merger II Corp. |
| |
/s/ Paolo Tiramani
Paolo Tiramani
Co-Chief Executive Officer of BOXABL Inc. |
|
| | | | | | 1 | | | |
| | | | | | 3 | | | |
| | | | | | 3 | | | |
| | | | | | 7 | | | |
| | | | | | 9 | | | |
| | | | | | 34 | | | |
| | | | | | 64 | | | |
| | | | | | 65 | | | |
| | | | | | 105 | | | |
| | | | | | 116 | | | |
| | | | | | 119 | | | |
| | | | | | 144 | | | |
| | | | | | 157 | | | |
| | | | | | 159 | | | |
| | | | | | 161 | | | |
| | | | | | 163 | | | |
| | | | | | 170 | | | |
| | | | | | 171 | | | |
| | | | | | 176 | | | |
| | | | | | 177 | | | |
| | | | | | 187 | | | |
| | | | | | 206 | | | |
| | | | | | 218 | | | |
| | | | | | 228 | | | |
| | | | | | 244 | | | |
| | | | | | 263 | | | |
| | | | | | 275 | | | |
| | | | | | 282 | | | |
| | | | | | 287 | | | |
| | | | | | 291 | | | |
| | | | | | 293 | | | |
| | | | | | 298 | | | |
| | | | | | 305 | | | |
| | | | | | 312 | | | |
| | | | | | 313 | | | |
| | | | | | 314 | | | |
| | | | | | 315 | | |
| | | | | | 316 | | | |
| | | | | | 317 | | | |
| | | | | | 318 | | | |
| | | | | | 321 | | | |
| | | | | | A-1 | | | |
| | | | | | B-1-1 | | | |
| | | | | | B-2-1 | | | |
| | | | | | B-3-1 | | | |
| | | | | | C-1 | | | |
| | | | | | D-1 | | |
| |
if you are a FGMC stockholder:
|
| |
if you are a BOXABL stockholder:
|
|
| |
FG Merger II Corp.
104 S. Walnut Street, Unit 1A Itasca, Illinois 60143 Attn: Chief Financial Officer (847) 791-6817 |
| |
BOXABL Inc.
5345 E. N. Belt Road North Las Vegas, NV 89115 Attn: Investor Relations (702) 500-9000 invest@BOXABL.com |
|
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 68.27% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.65% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.63% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2.44% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
50% Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.03% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.97% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.34% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
Maximum Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.81% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 29.30% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and
affiliates(3) |
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 0.23% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 353,125,380 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |
50%
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
(In thousands, except for per share amounts)
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Redemptions ($ in millions)
|
| | | $ | 0.00 | | | | | | | | $ | 40.95 | | | | | | | | $ | 81.9 | | | | | |
|
Redemptions (shares)
|
| | | | 0 | | | | | | | | | 4,000,000 | | | | | | | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | |
|
Trust Account value ($ in millions)
|
| | | $ | 81.9(1) | | | |
|
| | | $ | 40.95(2) | | | |
|
| | | $ | 0.00(3) | | | |
|
|
|
Total shares of redeemable FGMC Common Stock
|
| | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | | | | | 4,000,000 | | | | | | | | | 0 | | | | | |
|
Total Trust Account value per share of redeemable FGMC Common Stock
|
| | | $ | 10.24 | | | | | | | | $ | 10.24 | | | | | | | | $ | 10.24 | | | | | |
| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 68.27% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.65% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.63% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2.44% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
50% Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.03% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.97% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.34% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
Maximum Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.81% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 29.30% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and
affiliates(3) |
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 0.23% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 353,125,380 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Offering Price of the Securities in the Initial Registered offering price per share
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | |
|
Net tangible book value, as adjusted(1)
|
| | | | 77,462,667 | | | | | | 36,394,223 | | | | | | (4,674,221) | | |
|
As adjusted Shares(2)
|
| | | $ | 11,125,380 | | | | | | 7,125,380 | | | | | | 3,125,380 | | |
|
Net tangible book value per share, as adjusted, as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 6.96 | | | | | | 5.11 | | | | | | (1.50) | | |
|
Dilution per share to FGMC public stockholders
|
| | | $ | 3.04 | | | | | | 4.89 | | | | | | 11.50 | | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Net tangible book value per share, as adjusted, as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 6.96 | | | | | $ | 5.11 | | | | | $ | (1.50) | | |
| Numerator adjustments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
FGMC’s net tangible book value as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 389,529 | | | | | | 389,529 | | | | | | 389,529 | | |
|
Transaction expenses to be incurred by FGMC
|
| | | | (5,063,750) | | | | | | (5,063,750) | | | | | | (5,063,750) | | |
|
Reclassification of shares subject to redemption to equity
|
| | | | 82,136,888 | | | | | | 41,068,444 | | | | | | — | | |
|
As adjusted net tangible book value
|
| | | | 77,462,667 | | | | | | 36,394,223 | | | | | | (4,674,221) | | |
| Denominator adjustments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
FGMC Public shareholders
|
| | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | | 4,000,000 | | | | | | — | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying FGMC’s Public right
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | |
|
FGMC founder shares
|
| | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | |
|
FGMC Share underlying private untis
|
| | | | 248,300 | | | | | | 248,300 | | | | | | 248,300 | | |
|
FGMC share underlying private units rights
|
| | | | 24,830 | | | | | | 24,830 | | | | | | 24,830 | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying underwriter and advisor units
|
| | | | 47,500 | | | | | | 47,500 | | | | | | 47,500 | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying the underwriter and advisor right,underlying the underwriter and advisor units
|
| | | | 4,750 | | | | | | 4,750 | | | | | | 4,750 | | |
|
As adjusted FGMC shares outstanding
|
| | | | 11,125,380 | | | | | | 7,125,380 | | | | | | 3,125,380 | | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL shareholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 103,475,240 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public shareholders(3)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by Sponsor and affiliates(4)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 52,250 | | |
|
Total Combined Company Stock outstanding upon closing of the Business Combination
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 353,125,380 | | |
|
FGMC IPO price
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | |
|
Value of Combined Company upon Closing of the Business Combination
|
| | | $ | 3,611,253,800 | | | | | $ | 3,571,253,800 | | | | | $ | 3,531,253,800 | | |
|
Entity/Individual
|
| |
Amount of Compensation Received or Securities Issued
|
| |
Consideration Paid or to be Paid
|
|
| Sponsor | | | Commencing on the closing of the IPO and until completion of FGMC’s initial business combination or liquidation, FGMC is required to pay the Sponsor $15,000 per month for office space and administrative and support services. The Sponsor will not be paid for any unpaid amounts in the event an initial business combination is not consummated. Accordingly, assuming the consummation of FGMC’s initial business combination takes until January 30, 2027, the Sponsor will be paid a total of approximately $360,000 for these services; | | | Delivery by the Sponsor of office space and administrative and support services. | |
| | | |
Repayment by FGMC of the outstanding balance under the Sponsor’s promissory notes to cover expenses related to the IPO.
On October 6, 2023, FGMC issued a promissory note to the Sponsor, pursuant to which FGMC may borrow up to an aggregate principal amount of $150,000. FGMC drew $125,000 under the promissory note. On April 1, 2025, FGMC paid off the entire $125,000 balance. As of December 31, 2025, 2025, there was no balance outstanding under this promissory note.
On January 30, 2025, FGMC issued an unsecured promissory note of $417,000 to the Sponsor. This promissory note bears interest at the rate of 12% per year and will mature on January 30, 2026. On March 5, 2025, FGMC paid $257,000 in principal and $4,935 in interest. On April 1, 2025, FGMC paid $160,000 in principal and $1,736 in interest. As of December 31, 2025, there was no outstanding balance under this promissory note.
|
| | Expenses related to the IPO. | |
| | | | At the Closing, the Sponsor would own a total of 2,273,130 shares of Combined Company Common Stock. Such shares have an aggregate market value of approximately $22.9 million based on the closing price of FGMC Common Stock of $10.18 on | | | The Sponsor paid $25,000 (or approximately $0.01 per share) for the Founder Shares, as compared to the purchase price of $10.00 per Public Unit sold in the FGMC IPO. | |
|
Entity/Individual
|
| |
Amount of Compensation Received or Securities Issued
|
| |
Consideration Paid or to be Paid
|
|
| | | | May 1, 2026, the most recent practicable date prior to the date of this joint proxy statement/prospectus on which trading data for FGMC Common Stock was available. | | | | |
| | | | At the Closing, the Sponsor and its affiliates will be reimbursed for any out-of-pocket expenses related to identifying, investigating and completing an initial business combination on behalf of FGMC. FGMC currently estimates that the total amount payable for transaction expenses of FGMC to the Sponsor is approximately $0.00. | | | Delivery of services by the Sponsor and its affiliates in connection with identifying, investigating and completing an initial business combination. | |
| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
|
Party
|
| |
Benefits
|
| |
Detriments
|
|
| FGMC | | | Failure to complete a business combination would result in FGMC and the Trust Account being liquidated. The Business Combination would create value for FGMC and its stockholders. | | | FGMC could potentially have found a target that may have a more optimal risk/return profile than BOXABL. In this case, FGMC, its stockholders and affiliates would stand to benefit more than in the Business Combination with BOXABL. | |
| Sponsor and its affiliates | | | Failure to complete a business combination would result in FGMC and the Trust Account being liquidated, and the Sponsor’s investment in shares of FGMC Common Stock and FGMC Private Placement Units and the $15 Private Warrants would be worthless. The Business Combination would create value for the Sponsor and its affiliates. | | | FGMC could potentially have found a target that may have a more optimal risk/return profile than BOXABL. In this case, FGMC, its stockholders (including the Sponsor) and affiliates would stand to benefit more than in the Business Combination with BOXABL. | |
| Unaffiliated security holders of FGMC | | | Failure to complete a business combination would result in FGMC and the Trust Account being liquidated, in which case FGMC public stockholders would receive their pro rata portion of the Trust Account. If the market was to recognize the | | | For non-redeeming FGMC public stockholders, there is a risk that the market will not support the valuation of the Combined Company either as a result of a general market downturn or risks specific to the Combined Company. In this case, the stock | |
|
Party
|
| |
Benefits
|
| |
Detriments
|
|
| | | | valuation and potential of the Combined Company, the stock price may increase from the Trust Account amount per share of approximately $10.36 as of May 1, 2026. | | | price could trade below the Trust Account amount per share of approximately $10.36 as of May 1, 2026. If this scenario were to materialize, the FGMC public stockholders would have been better off redeeming their FGMC Public Shares than holding their FGMC Public Shares following the Closing. | |
| BOXABL and affiliates | | | The Business Combination represents the opportunity for BOXABL to become a publicly traded company while maintaining BOXABL’s mission and strategy. Becoming a publicly traded company as a result of the Business Combination would provide the Combined Company with enhanced access to capital to facilitate its growth, as well as greater liquidity to BOXABL’s common stockholders. The Business Combination is conditioned on the receipt of approval for listing on the Applicable Stock Exchange of the shares of Combined Company Common Stock to be issued in connection with the Merger, a condition which FGMC and BOXABL do not intend to waive. | | | The potential detriments to BOXABL and its affiliates are the increased costs and difficulty of operating as a public company and the dilution of their ownership stake in BOXABL as a result of the Business Combination. | |
| Unaffiliated stockholders of the Combined Company | | | The shares of the Combined Company’s Common Stock would be publicly traded, thus creating additional liquidity opportunities for all common stockholders and enhancing the Combined Company’s ability to access additional capital. | | | Concentrating control of the Combined Company’s stockholder voting in the hands of Paolo and Galiano Tiramani may result in different outcomes than unaffiliated stockholders of the Combined Company might prefer. See “BOXABL Stockholder Proposal No. 1: The BOXABL Business Combination Proposal-Interests of BOXABL’s Directors and Executive Officers in the Business Combination.” | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Offering Price of the Securities in the Initial Registered offering price per share
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | |
|
Net tangible book value, as adjusted(1)
|
| | | | 77,462,667 | | | | | | 36,394,223 | | | | | | (4,674,221) | | |
|
As adjusted Shares(2)
|
| | | $ | 11,125,380 | | | | | | 7,125,380 | | | | | | 3,125,380 | | |
|
Net tangible book value per share, as adjusted, as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 6.96 | | | | | | 5.11 | | | | | | (1.50) | | |
|
Dilution per share to FGMC public stockholders
|
| | | $ | 3.04 | | | | | | 4.89 | | | | | | 11.50 | | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Net tangible book value per share, as adjusted, as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 6.96 | | | | | $ | 5.11 | | | | | $ | (1.50) | | |
| Numerator adjustments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
FGMC’s net tangible book value as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 389,529 | | | | | | 389,529 | | | | | | 389,529 | | |
|
Transaction expenses to be incurred by FGMC
|
| | | | (5,063,750) | | | | | | (5,063,750) | | | | | | (5,063,750) | | |
|
Reclassification of shares subject to redemption to equity
|
| | | | 82,136,888 | | | | | | 41,068,444 | | | | | | — | | |
|
As adjusted net tangible book value
|
| | | | 77,462,667 | | | | | | 36,394,223 | | | | | | (4,674,221) | | |
| Denominator adjustments | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
FGMC Public shareholders
|
| | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | | 4,000,000 | | | | | | — | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying FGMC’s Public right
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | |
|
FGMC founder shares
|
| | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | | | | | 2,000,000 | | |
|
FGMC Share underlying private untis
|
| | | | 248,300 | | | | | | 248,300 | | | | | | 248,300 | | |
|
FGMC share underlying private units rights
|
| | | | 24,830 | | | | | | 24,830 | | | | | | 24,830 | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying underwriter and advisor units
|
| | | | 47,500 | | | | | | 47,500 | | | | | | 47,500 | | |
|
FGMC shares underlying the underwriter and advisor right,underlying the underwriter and advisor units
|
| | | | 4,750 | | | | | | 4,750 | | | | | | 4,750 | | |
|
As adjusted FGMC shares outstanding
|
| | | | 11,125,380 | | | | | | 7,125,380 | | | | | | 3,125,380 | | |
| | | |
No Redemption
Scenario |
| |
50% Redemption
Scenario |
| |
Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| |||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL shareholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL shareholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 103,475,240 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public shareholders(3)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by Sponsor and affiliates(4)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 52,250 | | |
|
Total Combined Company Stock outstanding upon closing of the Business Combination
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 353,125,380 | | |
|
FGMC IPO price
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 10 | | |
|
Value of Combined Company upon Closing of the Business Combination
|
| | | $ | 3,611,253,800 | | | | | $ | 3,571,253,800 | | | | | $ | 3,531,253,800 | | |
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 68.27% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.65% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.63% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2.44% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
50% Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.03% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.97% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.34% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
Maximum Redemption
Scenario |
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.81% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 29.30% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 0.23% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 353,125,380 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
|
Entity/Individual
|
| |
Amount of Compensation Received or Securities Issued
|
| |
Consideration Paid or to be Paid
|
|
| Sponsor | | | Commencing on the closing of the IPO and until completion of FGMC’s initial business combination or liquidation, FGMC is required to pay the Sponsor $15,000 per month for office space and administrative and support services. The Sponsor will not be paid for any unpaid amounts in the event an initial business combination is not consummated. Accordingly, assuming the consummation of FGMC’s initial business combination takes until January 30, 2027, the Sponsor will be paid a total of approximately $360,000 for these services; | | | Delivery by the Sponsor of office space and administrative and support services. | |
| | | |
Repayment by FGMC of the outstanding balance under the Sponsor’s promissory notes to cover expenses related to the IPO.
On October 6, 2023, FGMC issued a promissory note to the Sponsor, pursuant to which FGMC may borrow up to an aggregate principal amount of $150,000. FGMC drew $125,000 under the promissory note. On April 1, 2025, FGMC paid off the entire $125,000 balance. As of December 31, 2025, there was no balance outstanding under this promissory note.
On January 30, 2025, FGMC issued an unsecured promissory note of $417,000 to the Sponsor. This promissory note bears interest at the rate of 12% per year and will mature on January 30, 2026. On March 5, 2025, FGMC paid $257,000 in principal and $4,935 in interest. On April 1, 2025, FGMC paid $160,000 in principal and $1,736 in interest. As of December 31, 2025, there was no outstanding balance under this promissory note.
|
| | Expenses related to the IPO. | |
| | | | At the Closing, the Sponsor would own a total of 2,273,130 shares of Combined | | | The Sponsor paid $25,000 (or approximately $0.01 per share) for the | |
|
Entity/Individual
|
| |
Amount of Compensation Received or Securities Issued
|
| |
Consideration Paid or to be Paid
|
|
| | | | Company Common Stock. Such shares have an aggregate market value of approximately $22.9 million based on the closing price of FGMC Common Stock of $10.18 on May 1, 2026, the most recent practicable date prior to the date of this joint proxy statement/prospectus on which trading data for FGMC Common Stock was available. | | | Founder Shares, as compared to the purchase price of $10.00 per Public Unit sold in the FGMC IPO. | |
| | | | At the Closing, the Sponsor and its affiliates will be reimbursed for any out-of-pocket expenses related to identifying, investigating and completing an initial business combination on behalf of FGMC. FGMC currently estimates that the total amount payable for transaction expenses of FGMC to the Sponsor is approximately $0.00. | | | Delivery of services by the Sponsor and its affiliates in connection with identifying, investigating and completing an initial business combination. | |
| | | |
A Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series B Units
(Representing Interests in the Common Shares) |
| |
Series C Units
(Representing Interests in the Rights) |
| |
Series D Units
(Representing Interests in the OTM Warrants) |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Common Shares Held by Sponsor |
| |
Approximate
Percentage of Interest in the Rights and OTM Warrants Held by Sponsor |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| | | | 6,647(1) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,334 | | | | | | 10.45% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| | | | 40,000(2) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,444 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 12.82% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
D. Kyle Cerminara
|
| | | | —(3) | | | | | | 139,906 | | | | | | 7,443 | | | | | | 333,333 | | | | | | 9.97% | | | | | | 33.3% | | |
|
FG Nexus Inc.
|
| | | | 83,096(4) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 6% | | | | | | — | | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
|
Authorized Capital Stock
|
| | The NRS provides that the authorized stock of a Nevada corporation may be increased or decreased by the vote of the board of directors and stockholders. Under recently adopted statutory changes, the NRS permits the stockholder vote for an increase or decrease in the number of authorized shares of capital stock of a public company to be the voting standard set forth in its articles or bylaws, which in the case of FGMC is more votes cast in favor than against. In addition, the NRS allows the board of directors of a corporation, unless restricted by the articles of incorporation, to increase or decrease the number of authorized shares in a class or series of the corporation’s shares and correspondingly effect a forward or reverse split of any class or series of the corporation’s shares (and also change the par value thereof) without a vote of the stockholders, so long as the increase or decrease of authorized shares and issued and outstanding shares of each class or | | | Under the TBOC, a Texas corporation may increase or decrease its authorized shares only by amending its certificate of formation, which generally requires approval by both the board of directors and the stockholders. Unless the certificate of formation provides otherwise, at least two-thirds of the outstanding shares entitled to vote must approve the amendment, although the certificate of formation may specify a lower threshold, provided it is not less than a majority. In addition, a Texas corporation’s board of directors does not have the authority to unilaterally change the number of authorized shares or effect a stock split without obtaining stockholder approval. If the proposed amendment would alter the rights, preferences, or limitations of any class or series of shares, a separate vote of the affected class or series may also be required. Appraisal rights are generally available to stockholders of a Texas corporation when the corporation engages in | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | series is proportionate, and the action taken does not adversely change or alter any right or preference of the stockholders of the relevant class (in which case they are entitled to a separate class vote unless the articles provide otherwise). Dissenter’s rights may be available if there are any provision or provisions pursuant to which only money will be paid or scrip issued to stockholders who hold 10% or more of the outstanding shares of the affected class and series, and who would otherwise be entitled to receive fractions of shares in exchange for the cancellation of all of their outstanding shares. | | | certain fundamental transactions, such as mergers, interest exchanges, or sales of all or substantially all of its assets, and the stockholders are entitled to dissent from the transaction. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation authorize FGMC to issue 104,000,000 shares with $0.0001 par value per share, consisting of 100,000,000 shares of common stock and 4,000,000 shares of preferred stock. Under the Nevada Articles of Incorporation and the Nevada Bylaws, the Board has discretion to issue the shares of preferred stock in one or more series in such amounts and with such designations, powers, preferences and other rights as stated in the resolution adopted by the Board, subject to certain limitations that terminate upon the consummation of FGMC’s initial business combination. | | | The Proposed Charter of the Combined Company authorizes the issuance of 1,310,000,000 shares of capital stock, consisting of: (i) 900,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class A Common Stock, (ii) 275,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class B Common Stock, (iii) 110,000,000 shares of Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and (iv) 25,000,000 shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock. | |
|
Number of Directors
|
| | The NRS provides that a corporation must have at least one director, and may provide in its articles of incorporation or bylaws for a fixed number of directors or a variable number of directors, and for the manner in which the number of directors may be increased or decreased. Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, directors need not be stockholders. | | | Under the TBOC, a corporation must have at least one director. The number of directors may be fixed by, or in the manner provided in, the corporation’s certificate of formation or bylaws, and may consist of a fixed or variable number. If a variable number is authorized, the certificate of formation or bylaws must specify the manner in which the number of directors may be increased or decreased. Unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws, directors are not required to be stockholders of | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | | | | the corporation. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation and the Nevada Bylaws provide the number of directors of FGMC, other than those who may be elected by any holders of Preferred Stock, may be fixed from time to time exclusively by FGMC’s board of directors. | | | The number of directors of the Combined Company, other than those who may be elected by any holders of Combined Company Preferred Stock and Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, shall be not less than two (2) and shall not be more than eight (8), with the then-authorized number of directors being increased or decreased from time to time by the board of directors, as provided in the Proposed Charter and Proposed Bylaws. | |
|
Classified Board
|
| |
The NRS permits a Nevada corporation to classify its board of directors into any number of classes with staggered terms of office, so long as at least one-fourth of the total number of directors is elected annually.
The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that FGMC’s board of directors are divided into three classes, as nearly equal in number as possible and designated as Class I, Class II and Class III. The Nevada Articles of Incorporation also provide, however, whenever the holders of Preferred Stock may, voting separately by class or series, elect a director, that director shall not be included in any of the classes unless expressly provided by such terms of that Preferred Stock.
|
| |
Under the TBOC, a corporation may provide in its certificate of formation or bylaws for a classified or staggered board of directors, with the directors divided into one or more classes. There is no statutory requirement under the TBOC that a specific proportion of directors must be elected annually, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws.
The board of directors of the Combined Company shall be divided into one class. Any director so chosen shall hold office until the next annual meeting of stockholders at which his or her term shall expire and until his or her successor shall be duly elected and qualified, or until such director’s earlier death, disqualification, resignation or removal.
|
|
|
Removal of Directors
|
| | The NRS requires the vote of the holders of at least two-thirds of the shares or class or series of shares of the issued and outstanding stock entitled to vote at an election of directors in order to remove a director or all of the directors. The articles of incorporation may provide for a voting threshold higher than two-thirds, but not lower; the NRS does not make a distinction between removals for cause and removals without cause. | | | Under the TBOC, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws, one or more directors may be removed from office, with or without cause, by a vote of the holders of a majority of the shares entitled to vote in the election of directors. The certificate of formation or bylaws may specify a higher voting threshold for removal, but not a lower one. The TBOC does not require a distinction between removals for cause and removals without cause unless such a distinction is made in the | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | | | | certificate of formation or bylaws. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that directors may be removed only for cause. The Nevada Articles of Incorporation also provide that whenever the holders of Preferred Stock may elect a director, removal of that director from office shall be governed by the terms of that Preferred Stock. | | | The Proposed Bylaws provide that any director or the entire Board may be removed from office at any time, with or without cause, and only by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total voting power of the outstanding shares of capital stock of the Combined Company entitled to vote generally in the election of directors, voting together as a single class. No director may be removed except as provided in the Proposed Charter or the Proposed Bylaws. | |
|
Board Action by Written Consent
|
| | The NRS provides that, unless the articles of incorporation or the bylaws provide otherwise, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the directors or a committee thereof may be taken without a meeting if all members of the board or committee, as the case may be, consent to the action in writing. The board of directors may approve or take other action with respect to any agreement or other document, including, without limitation, any document required to be filed with the Nevada Secretary of State, either in final form or such preliminary form as the directors deem appropriate in their business judgment. | | | Under the TBOC, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the board of directors or a committee thereof may be taken without a meeting if a written consent, setting forth the action to be taken, is signed by all members of the board or committee. The board of directors may approve or take other action with respect to any agreement or other document, including, without limitation, any document required to be filed with the Texas Secretary of State, either in final form or in such preliminary form as the directors determine appropriate in their business judgment. | |
| | | | The Nevada Bylaws provide the Board may take action by written consent in lieu of a meeting in paper form if the minutes are maintained in paper form or in electronic form if the minutes are maintained in electronic form. | | | The board of directors of the Combined Company may take action without a meeting if all members of the board of directors consent thereto in writing or by electronic transmission. Any such written consent or consents shall be filed with the minutes of the proceedings of the board of directors in the same paper or electronic form as the minutes are maintained, as provided in the Proposed Bylaws and the Proposed Charter. | |
|
Special Meetings of Stockholders
|
| | The NRS permits special meetings of stockholders to be called by the entire board of directors, any two | | | Under the TBOC, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws, special | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | directors or the president, unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws provide otherwise. | | | meetings of stockholders may be called by the entire board of directors, the president, or any other person or persons authorized in the certificate of formation or bylaws to call such meetings. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that special meetings of stockholders may be called only by the chair of FGMC’s board of directors, FGMC’s Chief Executive Officer, or the board of directors pursuant to a resolution adopted by a majority of the board of directors, and the ability of FGMC’s stockholders (or any other person) to call a special meeting is specifically denied. | | | The Proposed Charter provides that, subject to any special rights of the holders of any series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, holders of any Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock and applicable law, special meetings of stockholders may be called only by or at the direction of (i) the board of directors, (ii) the chairman of the board of directors, or (iii) so long as the Combined Company is a “controlled company,” by the Secretary of the Combined Company at the request of any holder entitled to vote generally in the election of directors. The ability of any stockholders of the Combined Company to call a special meeting is denied. | |
|
Cumulative Voting
|
| | Cumulative voting for directors entitles each stockholder to cast a number of votes that is equal to the number of voting shares held by such stockholder multiplied by the number of directors to be elected and to cast all such votes for one nominee or distribute these aggregate votes among as many candidates as there are positions to be filled. Cumulative voting may enable a minority stockholder or group of stockholders to elect at least one representative to the board of directors where such stockholders would not be able to elect any directors without cumulative voting. | | | Under the TBOC, cumulative voting for directors is permitted only if expressly provided for in the corporation’s certificate of formation. If cumulative voting is authorized, each stockholder is entitled to multiply the number of shares they own by the number of directors to be elected, and may cast the resulting total number of votes for one candidate or distribute those votes among any number of candidates for director. | |
| | | | The NRS provides that the articles of incorporation of any corporation may provide for cumulative voting. The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that holders of FGMC’s common stock do not have cumulative voting rights. | | | The Proposed Charter expressly provides that no stockholder of the Combined Company shall have the right of cumulative voting at any election of directors or upon any other matter. | |
|
Vacancies
|
| | Under the NRS, subject to the articles of incorporation, vacancies | | | Under the TBOC, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | on the board of directors, including those resulting from any increase in the authorized number of directors, may be filled by the affirmative vote of a majority of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum. Any director so appointed in connection with another director’s resignation will hold office for the remainder of the term of the resigning director. | | | formation or bylaws, vacancies on the board of directors, including those resulting from an increase in the number of directors, may be filled by the affirmative vote of a majority of the remaining directors, even if the number of directors remaining is less than a quorum. A director elected to fill a vacancy will serve for the unexpired term of their predecessor in office. | |
| | | |
The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that a vacancy may be filled solely and exclusively by a majority vote of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum or by a sole remaining director (and not by stockholders). The Nevada Articles of Incorporation also provide that any director so chosen holds office for the remainder of the full term of the class of directors in which the vacancy occurred and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, subject, however, to that director’s earlier death, resignation, retirement, disqualification or removal.
The Nevada Articles of Incorporation also provide that whenever the holders of Preferred Stock may elect a director, filling that vacancy shall be governed by the terms of that Preferred Stock.
|
| |
The Proposed Charter provides that, except as otherwise expressly required by law, newly created directorships resulting from any increase in the authorized number of directors or any vacancies on the Board resulting from death, resignation, retirement, disqualification, removal from office, or other cause shall be filled solely by the affirmative vote of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum. Any director so chosen shall hold office until the next annual meeting of stockholders at which his or her term shall expire and until his or her successor shall be duly elected and qualified, or until such director’s earlier death, disqualification, resignation, or removal. No decrease in the number of directors shall shorten the term of any director then in office.
Additionally, the rights of holders of any series of Preferred Stock or Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock to elect directors and to fill any vacancies in directorships elected by such holders shall be governed by the terms of such Preferred Stock or Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, as set forth in the Proposed Charter.
|
|
|
Stockholder Voting Provisions
|
| | The NRS provides that, unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws provide otherwise, a majority of the voting power of the corporation, present in person or by proxy at a meeting of stockholders (regardless of whether the proxy has authority | | | Under the TBOC, unless otherwise provided in the certificate of formation or bylaws, a majority of the shares entitled to vote at a meeting and represented in person or by proxy constitutes a quorum for the transaction of business at a | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | |
to vote on any matter), constitutes a quorum for the transaction of business.
The NRS also provides that, unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws provide for different proportions, action by the stockholders on a matter other than the election of directors is approved if the number of votes cast in favor of the action exceeds the number of votes cast in opposition to the action.
Unless provided otherwise in the corporation’s articles of incorporation or bylaws, directors are elected at the annual meeting of stockholders by plurality vote.
Under the NRS, a proxy is effective only for a period of six months, unless otherwise provided in the proxy, which duration may not exceed seven years. The NRS also provides for irrevocable proxies for as long as it is coupled with an interest sufficient in law to support an irrevocable power without limitation on duration, in limited circumstances.
|
| |
meeting of stockholders.
The TBOC provides that, unless the certificate of formation or bylaws provide for a different proportion, action by the stockholders on a matter other than the election of directors is approved if it receives the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the shares entitled to vote on the matter and represented in person or by proxy at a meeting at which a quorum is present.
Unless provided otherwise in the corporation’s certificate of formation or bylaws, directors are elected at the annual meeting of stockholders by a plurality of the votes cast by the holders of shares entitled to vote in the election at a meeting at which a quorum is present.
Under the TBOC, a proxy is generally effective for eleven months unless a longer period is expressly provided in the proxy, but in no case may a proxy be valid for more than ten years. The TBOC also permits irrevocable proxies if they are coupled with an interest sufficient in law to support an irrevocable power, and such proxies remain irrevocable for as long as the interest exists.
|
|
| | | | Where a separate vote by a class or series or classes or series is required, a majority of the voting power of the class or series that is present or by proxy, regardless of whether the proxy has authority to vote on all matters, generally constitutes a quorum for the transaction of business. Generally, an act by the stockholders of each class or series is approved if a majority of the voting power of a quorum of the class or series votes for the action. | | | Where a separate vote by a class or series or classes or series of shares is required, the holders of a majority of the shares of such class or series entitled to vote, present in person or represented by proxy, generally constitute a quorum for the transaction of business with respect to that class or series. Unless the certificate of formation or bylaws provide otherwise, the act of the stockholders of each class or series is approved if it receives the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the shares of that class or series present in person or represented by proxy at a meeting at which a quorum is present. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that holders | | | The Proposed Charter provides that, except as otherwise required by the | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | |
of FGMC’s common stock exclusively possess all voting power with respect to FGMC, are entitled to one vote per share on each matter properly submitted to FGMC’s stockholders on which those stockholders are entitled to vote, and have the exclusive right to vote for the election of directors. But the holders of FGMC’s common stock are not entitled to vote on any amendment to the articles that relates solely to the terms of Preferred Stock if the holders of that Preferred Stock are entitled exclusively to vote thereon.
The Nevada Articles of Incorporation also provide that the election of directors shall be determined by a plurality of the votes cast by stockholder present in person or by proxy.
|
| |
Certificate of Formation or applicable law, the holders of Combined Company Common Stock are entitled to vote on all matters on which stockholders generally are entitled to vote, with each share of Combined Company Class A Common Stock entitled to one vote per share and each share of Combined Company Class B Common Stock entitled to ten votes per share. Except as otherwise required in the Certificate of Formation or by applicable law, the holders of Combined Company Common Stock vote together as a single class on all matters requiring the vote or consent of the stockholders of the Combined Company.
The holders of Combined Company Common Stock have the exclusive right to vote for the election of directors, except that the rights of holders of any series of Combined Company Preferred Stock and Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock to vote on specific matters, including the election of directors or amendments relating solely to the terms of the Combined Company Preferred Stock and Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, shall be governed by the terms of the Combined Company Preferred Stock and Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock as set forth in the Proposed Charter.
|
|
|
Stockholder Action by Written Consent
|
| | The NRS provides that, unless the articles of incorporation provides otherwise, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting if the holders of outstanding stock having at least the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take the action at a meeting of stockholders consent to the action in writing. Unlike other jurisdictions, which require the corporation to | | | Under the TBOC, unless the certificate of formation or bylaws provide otherwise, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting, without prior notice, and without a vote, if a written consent or consents stating the action to be taken are signed by the holders of shares having not less than the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to take such action at a meeting at which all | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | give prompt notice of the taking of corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent to those stockholders who did not consent in writing, there is no equivalent requirement under the NRS. | | | shares entitled to vote on the action were present and voted. The TBOC requires that prompt notice of the taking of any corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent must be given to those stockholders who did not consent in writing. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation do not permit action to be taken by the stockholders by written consent. | | | Except as may be otherwise provided for or fixed pursuant to the Proposed Charter (including any preferred stock designation) relating to the rights of the holders of any outstanding series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, the Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and subject to the requirements of applicable law, any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders of the Combined Company must be effected at a duly called annual or special meeting of such stockholders and may not be effected by written consent of the stockholders, except that, so long as the Combined Company qualifies as a “controlled company” under Section 303A.00 of the New York Stock Exchange Listed Company Manual or Nasdaq Listing Rule 5615-4(7)(A), any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders may be effected by the written consent of the holders of outstanding capital stock of the Combined Company having not less than the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted. | |
|
Advance Notice of Stockholder Proposals
|
| | Nevada law permits a corporation to include in its bylaws provisions requiring advance notice of stockholder proposals. | | | The TBOC permits a corporation to include in its bylaws provisions requiring advance notice of shareholder proposals. | |
| | | | The Nevada Articles of Incorporation provide that advance notice of stockholder nominations for the election of directors and of business to be brought by stockholders before any meeting of the stockholders must be given in | | | The Proposed Charter provides that advance notice of stockholder nominations for the election of directors and of other business proposed to be brought by stockholders before any meeting of the stockholders must be given in | |
|
Provisions
|
| |
FGMC-NV (Nevada law)
|
| |
FGMC-TX (Texas law)
|
|
| | | | the manner provided in the Nevada Bylaws. The Nevada Bylaws provide for specific steps that are required to be taken by a stockholder that wants to submit a proposal to a meeting of the stockholders. | | | the manner provided in the Proposed Bylaws. The Proposed Bylaws set forth detailed advance notice procedures that must be followed by a stockholder seeking to submit a proposal or nominate a person for election as a director at an annual or special meeting of stockholders. | |
|
Amendments to the Bylaws
|
| |
Nevada law provides that, unless otherwise prohibited by any bylaws adopted by the stockholders, the board of directors may amend any bylaw, including any bylaw adopted by the stockholders. The articles of incorporation may grant the authority to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws exclusively to the directors.
The Nevada Articles of Incorporation and the Nevada Bylaws provide that the Nevada Bylaws may be adopted, amended, altered or repealed by the stockholders, provided that in addition to any vote of the holders of any class or series of FGMC’s capital stock, the affirmative vote of the holders of at least a majority of the voting power of all then outstanding shares of FGMC’s capital stock entitled to vote generally in the election of directors, voting together as a single class, shall be required for the stockholders to adopt, amend, alter or repeal the Nevada Bylaws; and provided further, however, that no bylaws adopted by the stockholders invalidate any prior act of the board of directors that would have been valid if such bylaws had not been adopted.
|
| |
The TBOC provides that, unless otherwise provided by the corporation’s certificate of formation or bylaws, the board of directors may amend or repeal any bylaw or adopt new bylaws, including any bylaw adopted by the stockholders. The certificate of formation may grant the authority to adopt, amend, or repeal bylaws exclusively to the directors.
The Proposed Charter provides that the Proposed Bylaws may be adopted, altered, amended, or repealed by the board of directors, subject to the power of the stockholders entitled to vote with respect thereto to also make, alter, amend, or repeal the Proposed Bylaws. Any such action by the stockholders requires the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total voting power of the outstanding shares of capital stock of the Combined Company entitled to vote thereon, voting together as a single class, in accordance with the Proposed Charter and the TBOC. Furthermore, no bylaw adopted, altered, amended, or repealed by the stockholders shall invalidate any prior act of the board of directors that would have been valid if such bylaw had not been adopted, altered, amended, or repealed.
|
|
|
Proposal
|
| |
FG Merger II Corp. Charter (Nevada)
|
| |
Proposed Charter (Texas)
|
|
|
Modification of Authorized Share Capital
|
| | 104,000,000 shares: 100,000,000 common, 4,000,000 preferred (par value $0.0001) | | | 1,310,000,000 shares: 900,000,000 Class A common, 275,000,000 Class B common, 110,000,000 Merger Preferred, 25,000,000 Preferred (par value $0.0001) | |
|
Common Stock Voting Rights
|
| | One class of common stock, one vote per share | | | Dual-class: Class A (1 vote/share), Class B (10 votes/share); Class B restricted to Founders and Permitted Transferees | |
|
Board Structure
|
| | Classified board: 3 classes, staggered 3-year terms | | | Classified board: 2 – 9 directors, all elected annually | |
|
Forum Selection for Litigation
|
| | Eighth Judicial District Court, Clark County, Nevada (with exceptions for federal and other claims) | | | Southern District of Texas (with exceptions for federal claims); federal courts for Securities Act claims | |
| |
Common Stock(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | |
| |
Preferred stock(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | |
| |
Value per share
|
| | | $ | 10 | | |
| |
Total share consideration
|
| | |
$
|
3,500,000,000
|
| |
| | | |
No Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 68.27% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.65% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.63% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2.44% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 361,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
50% Redemption Scenario
|
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.03% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 28.97% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.34% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 357,125,380 | | | | | | 100.00% | | |
| | | |
Maximum Redemption
Scenario |
| |||||||||
| |
Shares
|
| |
Percentage
|
| ||||||||
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 69.81% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock held by BOXABL stockholders(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | | | | | 29.30% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Shares held by Sponsor and affiliates(3)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 0.64% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC public stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 800,000 | | | | | | 0.23% | | |
|
Shares of Combined Company Common Stock held by FGMC Underwriter and Advisor(5)
|
| | | | 52,250 | | | | | | 0.01% | | |
|
Total
|
| | | | 353,125,380 | | | | | | 100.0% | | |
| | | |
BOXABL
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Scenario 1: No
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 2: 50%
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 3: Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
(In Thousands, except share amounts)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
| | | $ | 29,022 | | | | | $ | 487 | | | | | $ | 82,137 | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | 97,210 | | | | | $ | 41,068 | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | 56,142 | | | | | $ | (14,435) | | | |
B
|
| | | $ | 15,074 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (14,435) | | | |
B
|
| | | | | | | | | $ | (14,435) | | | |
B
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Short-term investments
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments
|
| | | $ | 29,022 | | | | | $ | 487 | | | | | | 67,702 | | | | | | | | $ | 97,210 | | | | | | 26,633 | | | | | | | | $ | 56,142 | | | | | $ | (14,435) | | | | | | | | $ | 15,074 | | |
|
Accounts receivable
|
| | | $ | 41 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 41 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 41 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 41.00 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 98 | | | | | $ | 2,694 | | | |
B
|
| | | $ | 2,791 | | | | | $ | 2,694 | | | |
B
|
| | | $ | 2,791 | | | | | | 2,694 | | | |
B
|
| | | $ | 2,791 | | |
|
Cash held in trust account
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 82,137 | | | | | $ | (82,137) | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (41,068) | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (138) | | | |
C
|
| | | $ | — | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (41,068) | | | |
A
|
| | | | | | | | | $ | (81,999) | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | |
|
Loan receivable – current
|
| | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | |
|
Escrow receivable
|
| | | $ | 135 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 135 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 135 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 135 | | |
|
Inventories, net
|
| | | $ | 18,848 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 18,848 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 18,848 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 18,848 | | |
|
Other current assets
|
| | | $ | 798 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 798 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 798 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 798 | | |
|
Total current assets
|
| | | $ | 48,864 | | | | | $ | 82,721 | | | | | $ | (11,742) | | | | | | | | $ | 119,844 | | | | | $ | (52,810) | | | | | | | | $ | 78,775 | | | | | $ | (93,878) | | | | | | | | $ | 37,707 | | |
| Non-current assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Long-term investments
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Restricted cash
|
| | | $ | 3,968 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,968 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,968 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,968 | | |
|
Property and equipment, net
|
| | | $ | 7,335 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 7,335 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 7,335.00 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 7,335 | | |
|
Digital assets
|
| | | $ | 893 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 893 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 893 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 893 | | |
|
Intangible assets, net
|
| | | $ | 498 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 498 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 498 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 498 | | |
|
Right of use assets, net
|
| | | $ | 6,646 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 6,646 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 6,646 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 6,646 | | |
|
Deposits on equipment
|
| | | $ | 93 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 93 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 93.00 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 93.00 | | |
|
Loan receivable – non-current
|
| | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20 | | |
|
Security deposits
|
| | | $ | 854 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 854 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 854.00 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 854 | | |
|
Other Long Term Assets
|
| | | $ | 88 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 88 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 88 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 88 | | |
|
Total non-current assets
|
| | | | 20,395 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20,395 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20,395 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 20,395 | | |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 69,259 | | | | | $ | 82,721 | | | | | $ | (11,742) | | | | | | | | $ | 140,239 | | | | | $ | (52,810) | | | | | | | | $ | 99,170 | | | | | $ | (93,878) | | | | | | | | $ | 58,102 | | |
|
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable
|
| | | $ | 984 | | | | | $ | 57 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,041 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,041 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,041 | | |
|
Tax liability
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 138 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 138 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 138 | | | | | $ | (138) | | | |
C
|
| | | $ | — | | |
|
Customer deposits
|
| | | $ | 3,551 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,551 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,551 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,551 | | |
|
Deferred revenue
|
| | | $ | 1,548 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,548 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,548 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,548 | | |
|
Lease liability- current
|
| | | $ | 3,520 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,520 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,520 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,520 | | |
|
Subscription liability
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | |
| | | |
BOXABL
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Scenario 1: No
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 2: 50%
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 3: Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
(In Thousands, except share amounts)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
| | | $ | 1,991 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,991 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,991 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,991 | | |
|
Total current liabilities
|
| | | $ | 11,594 | | | | | $ | 195 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 11,789 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 11,789 | | | | | $ | (138) | | | | | | | | $ | 11,651 | | |
| Long-term liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Lease liability – non-current
|
| | | $ | 3,648 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,648 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,648 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,648 | | |
|
Total liabilities
|
| | | $ | 15,242 | | | | | $ | 195 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 15,437 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 15,437 | | | | | $ | (138) | | | | | | | | $ | 15,299 | | |
|
Commitments and contingencies
|
| | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Common stock; $0.0001 par value, subject to possible redemption, 8,000,000 shares at redemption value
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 82,137 | | | | | $ | (82,137) | | | |
C
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (41,068) | | | |
A
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (82,137) | | | |
C
|
| | | $ | — | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (41,068) | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Stockholders’ equity: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Series A Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 2,566 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (2,566) | | | |
E
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | (2,566) | | | |
E
|
| | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | (2,566) | | | |
E
|
| | | $ | 10 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | | | | $ | 10 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | | | | $ | 10 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | |
|
Series A-1 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 634,479 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (634,479) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (634,479) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (634,479) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Series A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 101,003 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (101,003) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (101,003) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (101,003) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Series A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 76,649 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (76,649) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (76,649) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (76,649) | | | |
E
|
| | | | — | | |
|
Unclassified Preferred Stock
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Common stock
|
| | | | 30 | | | | | | 0.26 | | | | | | 0.80 | | | |
C
|
| | | | 26 | | | | | | 0.40 | | | |
C
|
| | | | 25 | | | | | | (30) | | | |
D
|
| | | | 25 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (30) | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | (30) | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | 25 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | 25 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | 0.08 | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.08 | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | 0.08 | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
| | | | 15,274 | | | | | | — | | | | | | (11,742) | | | |
B
|
| | | | 900,750 | | | | | | (11,742) | | | |
B
|
| | | | 859,682 | | | | | $ | (11,742) | | | |
B
|
| | | | 818,614 | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82,136 | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | | | | | 41,068 | | | |
C
|
| | | | | | | | | | 5 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | 5 | | | |
D
|
| | | | | | | | | | 814,687 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 814,687 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | | | | | 814,687 | | | |
E
|
| | | | | | | | | | 389 | | | |
F
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 389 | | | |
F
|
| | | | | | | | | | 389 | | | |
F
|
| | | | | | | | | | (0.08) | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (0.08) | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | (0.08) | | | |
G
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | (775,984) | | | | | | 389 | | | | | | (389) | | | |
F
|
| | | | (775,984) | | | | | | (389) | | | |
F
|
| | | | (775,984) | | | | | | (389) | | | |
F
|
| | | | (775,984) | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 138 | | | |
C
|
| | | | 138 | | |
|
Total stockholders’ equity
|
| | |
|
54,017
|
| | | |
|
390
|
| | | |
|
70,395
|
| | | | | | |
|
124,802
|
| | | |
|
29,327
|
| | | | | | |
|
83,733
|
| | | |
|
(11,604)
|
| | | | | | |
|
42,803
|
| |
|
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity
|
| | | $ | 69,259 | | | | | $ | 82,721 | | | | | $ | (11,742) | | | | | | | | $ | 140,239 | | | | | $ | (52,810) | | | | | | | | $ | 99,170 | | | | | $ | (93,878) | | | | | | | | $ | 58,102 | | |
| | | | | $ | — | | | | | | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | |
| | | |
BOXABL
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Scenario 1: No
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 2: 50%
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 3: Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
(In thousands, except per share and
weighted – average share data) |
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Revenues
|
| | | $ | 1,514 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,514 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,514 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 1,514 | | |
|
Cost of goods sold
|
| | | $ | 17,314 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 17,314 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 17,314 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 17,314 | | |
|
Gross loss
|
| | | $ | (15,800) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (15,800) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (15,800) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (15,800) | | |
|
Operating expenses:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
|
| | | $ | 14,675 | | | | | $ | 972 | | | | | $ | (972) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | 14,675 | | | | | $ | (972) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | 14,675 | | | | | $ | (972) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | 14,675 | | |
|
Sales and marketing
|
| | | $ | 25,428 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 25,428 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 25,428 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 25,428 | | |
|
Research and development
|
| | | $ | 3,297 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,297 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,297 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,297 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Total operating expenses
|
| | | $ | 43,400 | | | | |
$
|
972
|
| | | | $ | (972) | | | | | | | | $ | 43,400 | | | | | $ | (972) | | | | | | | | $ | 43,400 | | | | | $ | (972) | | | | | | | | $ | 43,400 | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | $ | (59,200) | | | | | $ | (972) | | | | | $ | 972 | | | | | | | | $ | (59,200) | | | | | $ | 972 | | | | | | | | $ | (59,200) | | | | | $ | 972 | | | | | | | | $ | (59,200) | | |
|
Other income:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest income
|
| | | $ | (1,397) | | | | | $ | 3,037 | | | | | $ | (3,037) | | | |
I
|
| | | $ | (1,397) | | | | | $ | (3,037) | | | |
I
|
| | | $ | (1,397) | | | | | $ | (3,037) | | | |
I
|
| | | $ | (1,397) | | |
|
Other income
|
| | | $ | (254) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (254) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (254) | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | (254) | | |
|
Incomee tax expense
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 638 | | | | | $ | (638) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (638) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | (638) | | | |
H
|
| | | $ | — | | |
|
Total other income:
|
| | | $ | (1,651) | | | | | $ | 2,399 | | | | |
$
|
(3,675)
|
| | | | | | | $ | (1,651) | | | | |
$
|
(3,675)
|
| | | | | | | $ | (1,651) | | | | |
$
|
(3,675)
|
| | | | | | | $ | (1,651) | | |
|
Net( loss) income attributed to common stockholders
|
| | | $ | (57,549) | | | | | $ | 1,427 | | | | | $ | (2,703) | | | | | | | | $ | (60,851) | | | | | $ | (2,703) | | | | | | | | $ | (60,851) | | | | | $ | (2,703) | | | | | | | | $ | (60,851) | | |
|
Weighted average common shares
outstanding – |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
basic and diluted
|
| | | | 3,000,000,000 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 257,650,140 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 253,650,140 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 249,650,140 | | |
|
Net loss per common share – basic and diluted
|
| | |
|
(0.02)
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.24) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.24) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.24) | | |
|
Weighted average redeemable common shares outstanding basic
|
| | | | | | | | | | 7,342,466 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Basic income per share, redeemable
shares |
| | | | | | | | | | 0.26 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average redeemable common shares outstanding diluted
|
| | | | | | | | | | 8,076,712 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Basic loss per non-redeemable share
|
| | | | | | | | | | 0.23 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average non-redeemable
common shares outstanding basic |
| | | | | | | | | | 2,301,899.00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Basic loss per non-redeemable share
|
| | | | | | | | | | (0.21) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average non-redeemable
common shares outstanding diluted |
| | | | | | | | | | 2,329,047.00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Basic and diluted loss per non-redeemable share
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
(0.20)
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
BOXABL
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Scenario 1: No
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 2: 50%
Redemption Scenario |
| |
Scenario 3: Maximum
Redemption Scenario |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
(In thousands, except per share and
weighted – average share data) |
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
(Historical)
|
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| |
Transaction
Accounting Adjustments |
| | | | |
Pro Forma
Combined |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Revenues
|
| | | $ | 3,376 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,376 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,376 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | | | | $ | 3,376 | | |
|
Cost of goods sold
|
| | | | 14,966 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | 14,966 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | 14,966 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | 14,966 | | |
|
Gross loss
|
| | | | (11,590) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | (11,590) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | (11,590) | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | $ | (11,590) | | |
|
Operating expenses:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
|
| | | | 12,213 | | | | | | 26 | | | | | | (26) | | | |
H
|
| | | | 12,213 | | | | | | (26) | | | |
H
|
| | | | 12,213 | | | | | | (26) | | | |
H
|
| | | | 12,213 | | |
|
Sales and marketing
|
| | | | 9,895 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 9,895 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 9,895 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 9,895 | | |
|
Research and development
|
| | | | 6,592 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 6,592 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 6,592 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 6,592 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | 12,427 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 12,427 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 12,427 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 12,427.00 | | |
|
Total operating expenses
|
| | | | 41,127 | | | | | | 26 | | | | | | (26) | | | | | | | | | 41,127 | | | | | | (26) | | | | | | | | | 41,127 | | | | | | (26) | | | | | | | | | 41,127 | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | $ | (52,717) | | | | | $ | (26) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (52,717) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (52,717) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (52,717) | | |
|
Other income:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest income
|
| | | | 1,583 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,583 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,583 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 1,583 | | |
|
Other income
|
| | | | 184 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 184 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 184 | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | 184 | | |
|
Incomee tax expense
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total other income:
|
| | |
|
1,767
|
| | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | |
|
1,767
|
| | | | | — | | | | | | | |
|
1,767
|
| | | | | — | | | | | | | |
|
1,767
|
| |
|
Net( loss) income attributed to common
stockholders |
| | | $ | (50,950) | | | | | $ | (26) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (50,950) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (50,950) | | | | | $ | 26 | | | | | | | | $ | (50,950) | | |
|
Weighted average common shares outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 3,000,000,000 | | | | | | 2,207,842 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 257,650,140 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 253,650,140 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 249,650,140 | | |
|
Net loss per common share – basic and diluted
|
| | | | (0.02) | | | | | | (0.01) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.20) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.20) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | (0.20) | | |
| |
Common Stock(1)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | |
| |
Preferred stock(2)
|
| | | | 103,475,240 | | |
| |
Value per share
|
| | | $ | 10 | | |
| |
Total share consideration
|
| | |
$
|
3,500,000,000
|
| |
| | | |
Assuming No
Redemption |
| |
% holding
|
| |
Assuming 50%
Redemption |
| |
% holding
|
| |
Assuming Max
Redemption |
| |
% holding
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
FGMC public stockholders(1)
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 3.42% | | | | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 1.89% | | | | | | 800,000 | | | | | | * | | |
|
FGMC Sponsors and affiliates(2)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | * | | |
|
FGMC Common Stock underlying
Underwriter Units(3) |
| | | | 44,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 44,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 44,000 | | | | | | * | | |
|
FGMC Common Stock underlying
Advisor Units(3) |
| | | | 8,250 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 8,250 | | | | | | * | | | | | | 8,250 | | | | | | * | | |
|
BOXABL stockholders(4)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 95.68% | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 97.19% | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 98.75% | | |
|
Total
|
| | |
|
257,650,140
|
| | | |
|
100%
|
| | | |
|
253,650,140
|
| | | |
|
100%
|
| | | |
|
249,650,140
|
| | | |
|
100%
|
| |
| | | |
Assuming No
Redemption |
| |
Assuming 50%
Redemption |
| |
Assuming
maximum Redemption |
| |||||||||
|
FGMC public shareholders
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 4,800,000 | | | | | | 800,000 | | |
|
FGMC Sponsors and affiliates(1)
|
| | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | | | | | 2,273,130 | | |
|
FGMC common shares underlying Underwriter Units(2)
|
| | | | 44,000 | | | | | | 44,000 | | | | | | 44,000 | | |
|
FGMC common shares underlying Advisor Units(2)
|
| | | | 8,250 | | | | | | 8,250 | | | | | | 8,250 | | |
|
BOXABL shareholders(3)
|
| | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | | | | | 246,524,760 | | |
|
Total common shares
|
| | |
|
257,650,140
|
| | | |
|
253,650,140
|
| | | |
|
253,650,140
|
| |
| | | |
Year ended December 31, 2025
|
| |||||||||||||||
| | | |
Assuming No
Redemptions |
| |
Assuming 50%
Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
maximum Redemptions |
| |||||||||
|
Proforma net loss
|
| | | $ | 60,851,000 | | | | | $ | 60,851,000 | | | | | $ | 60,851,000 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding of common stock – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 257,650,140 | | | | | | 253,650,140 | | | | | | 249,650,140 | | |
|
Net loss per share – basic and diluted
|
| | | | (0.24) | | | | | | (0.24) | | | | | | (0.24) | | |
| | | |
Year Ended December 31, 2024
|
| |||||||||||||||
| | | |
Assuming No
Redemptions |
| |
Assuming 50%
Redemptions |
| |
Assuming
maximum Redemptions |
| |||||||||
|
Proforma net loss
|
| | | $ | 50,950,000 | | | | | $ | 50,950,000 | | | | | $ | 50,950,000 | | |
|
Weighted average shares outstanding of common stock – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 257,650,140 | | | | | | 253,650,140 | | | | | | 249,650,140 | | |
|
Net loss per share – basic and diluted
|
| | | | (0.20) | | | | | | (0.20) | | | | | | (0.20) | | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
| Founder Shares or shares of FGMC Common Stock issuable upon conversion | | | (i) With respect to 50% of the Founder Shares, the earlier of (A) one year after the completion of FGMC’s initial business combination and (B) the date on which the closing price of the FGMC Common Stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations and recapitalizations) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing after FGMC’s initial business combination and (ii) with respect to the remaining 50% of the Founder Shares, one year after the date of the consummation of the initial business combination, or earlier, in each case, if, subsequent to the initial business combination, FGMC consummates a subsequent liquidation, merger, capital stock exchange, reorganization or other similar transaction that results in all of FGMC’s stockholders having the right to exchange their shares of FGMC Common Stock for cash, securities or other property (the “Founder Shares Lock-up Period”). | | |
FG Merger Investors LLC
Ramnarain Joseph Jaigobind
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
Hassan R. Baqar
Andrew B. McIntyre
Scott D. Wollney
Richard E. Govignon
|
| | Transfers (a) to the FGMC’s officers or directors, any affiliate or family member of any of FGMC’s officers or directors, any affiliate of the Sponsor, Mr. Jaigobind or to any member of the Sponsor or any of their affiliates; (b) in the case of an individual, by gift to a member of such individual’s immediate family or to a trust, the beneficiary of which is a member of such individual’s immediate family, an affiliate of such individual or to a charitable organization; (c) in the case of an individual, by virtue of laws of descent and distribution upon death of such individual; (d) in the case of an individual, pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order; (e) by private sales or transfers made in connection with any forward purchase agreement or similar arrangement or in connection with the consummation of an initial business combination at prices no greater than the price at which the securities were originally purchased; (f) by virtue of the laws of the State of Nevada, the Sponsor’s limited liability company agreement upon dissolution of the Sponsor; (g) in the event of FGMC’s liquidation prior to the completion of an initial business combination; or (h) in the | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | event of FGMC’s liquidation, merger, capital stock exchange or other similar transaction which results in all of FGMC’s stockholders having the right to exchange their shares of FGMC Common Stock for cash, securities or other property subsequent to FGMC’s completion of an initial business combination; provided, however, that in the case of clauses (a) through (f), these permitted transferees must enter into a written agreement with FGMC agreeing to be bound by the transfer restrictions contained in the Insider Letter | |
| Private Units (or any securities underlying the Private Units, including the shares of FGMC Common Stock and Private Unit Rights included in the Private Units and the shares of FGMC Common Stock issued or issuable upon conversion of the Private Unit Rights | | | 30 days after the completion of FGMC’s initial business combination. | | |
FG Merger
Investors LLC |
| | Same as above. | |
| $15 Exercise Price Warrants (or any shares of Common Stock issued or issuable upon the exercise of the $15 Exercise Price Warrants) | | | 30 days after the completion of FGMC’s initial business combination. | | |
FG Merger
Investors LLC |
| | Same as above | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
|
(i) Combined Company Preferred Shares held by such holder immediately following the Closing
(ii) Combined Company Common Stock held by such holder immediately following the Closing and
(iii) Combined Companying Common Stock issued pursuant to the conversion of the Combined Company Preferred Shares during the Lock-up Agreement Lock-Up Period (collectively, the “LUA Lock-up Shares”)
|
| | (i) with respect to 50% of the Sponsor Lock-up Shares, the earlier of (A) twelve (12) months following the Closing Date and (B) the date on which the closing price of the Combined Company Common Stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations and recapitalizations) for any twenty (20) trading days within any thirty (30) trading day period commencing after the Closing Date, and (ii) with respect to the remaining 50% of the Sponsor Lock-up Shares, twelve (12) months following the Closing Date, or earlier, in each case, if subsequent to the Closing Date, FGMC consummates a subsequent liquidation, merger, capital stock exchange, reorganization or other similar transaction that results in all of FGMC’s stockholders having the right to exchange their shares of Common Stock for cash, securities or other property. Notwithstanding the foregoing, such lock-up provisions shall automatically expire if the Combined Company’s Common Stock trades at or above $20.00 at any time, including during intraday trading. | | | FG Merger Investors LLC | | | (1) transfers or distributions of LUA Lock-up Shares (or equity of the respective holder or the respective holder’s partners, members or stockholders) to the respective holder’s current or former general or limited partners, subsidiaries, managers or members, stockholders, other equityholders or direct or indirect affiliates (within the meaning of Rule 405 under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended) or to the estates of any of the foregoing; (2) transfers by bona fide gift, including to charitable organizations, or to a member of the respective holder’s immediate family or to a trust, the beneficiary of which is the respective holder or a member of the respective holder’s immediate family for estate planning purposes; (3) by virtue of the laws of descent and distribution upon death of the respective holder; (4) transfers pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order; (5) transfers to FGMC’s officers, directors or their affiliates; (6) private sales or transfers made in connection with any forward purchase agreement or similar arrangement or in connection with the consummation of the Business Combination at prices no greater than the price at which the securities were originally purchased; (7) transfers pursuant to a bona fide tender offer, merger, consolidation, capital stock exchange, or other similar transaction (including negotiating and entering into an agreement providing for any such transaction) which results in all of the respective holder’s stockholders having the right to exchange their shares of Common Stock for cash, securities or other property subsequent to the respective holder’s completion of the Business Combination, provided that in the event that such tender offer, merger, capital stock exchange, consolidation or other such transaction is not completed, the respective holder’s LUA Lock-up Shares shall remain subject to these provisions; (8) by virtue of the laws of the State of Nevada, the respective holder’s limited liability company agreement or bylaws upon its dissolution, if applicable; or (9) FGMC’s liquidation prior to the completion of the Business Combination; | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
| | | | | | | | | |
provided, however, that, in the case of any transfer pursuant to the foregoing (1) through (5) clauses, it shall be a condition to any such transfer that the transferee/donee agrees in writing to be bound by the terms of the Lock-up Agreement.
For the avoidance of doubt, the restrictions shall also not apply to transactions relating to Combined Company Preferred Shares, Combined Company Common Shares or other securities convertible into or exercisable or exchangeable for Combined Company Common Shares acquired in open market transactions after the effective time of the Mergers.
|
|
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
| Shares of FGMC Common Stock | | | The earlier of the Closing or the termination of the Merger Agreement | | | FG Merger Investors LLC | | | If the holder is an individual, by gift to a member of one of the holder’s immediate family, an estate planning vehicle or to a trust, the beneficiary of which is a member of the holder’s immediate family, an affiliate of such person or to a charitable organization; (ii) if the holder is an individual, by virtue of laws of descent and distribution upon death of the holder; (iii) if the holder is an individual, pursuant to a qualified domestic relations order; (iv) if the holder is not a natural person, by pro rata distributions from the holder to its members, partners, or stockholders pursuant to the holder’s organizational documents; (v) by virtue of applicable law or the holder’s organizational documents upon | |
|
Subject Securities
|
| |
Expiration Date
|
| |
Natural Persons and
Entities Subject to Restrictions |
| |
Exceptions to Transfer Restrictions
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | liquidation or dissolution of the holder; (vi) if the holder is not a natural person, to any employees, officers, directors or members of the holder, or to any affiliates of the holder; provided, however, that a transfer referred to in above shall be permitted only if, (A) as a precondition to such transfer, the transferee agrees in a written document, reasonably satisfactory in form and substance to FGMC, to be bound by all of the terms of the Sponsor Support Agreement, and (B) such transfer is effected no later than three (3) business days prior to the date on which the registration statement with respect to the shares is declared effective. | |
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |||
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | 486,900 | | |
|
Cash held in Trust Account
|
| | | $ | 82,136,888 | | |
|
Name
|
| |
Age
|
| |
Position
|
|
| Larry G. Swets, Jr. | | |
51
|
| | Chief Executive Officer | |
| Hassan R. Baqar | | |
48
|
| | Chief Financial Officer | |
| Scott D. Wollney | | |
55
|
| | Chairman of the Board | |
| Andrew B. McIntyre | | |
62
|
| | Director | |
| Richard E. Govignon | | |
47
|
| | Director | |
|
Individual
|
| |
Entity
|
| |
Entity’s Business
|
| |
Affiliation
|
|
|
Larry G. Swets, Jr.
|
| |
GreenFirst Forest Products, Inc.
|
| |
Forest Products
|
| |
Director
|
|
| |
Itasca Golf Managers, Inc.
|
| |
Real Estate and Hospitality
|
| |
President
|
| ||
| |
Saltire Capital Ltd.
|
| |
Holding Company
|
| |
Executive Chairman
|
| ||
|
Hassan R. Baqar
|
| |
FG Reinsurance Ltd
|
| |
Reinsurance
|
| |
Director
|
|
| |
Saltire Capital Ltd.
|
| |
Holding Company
|
| |
Director of Capital Markets
|
| ||
| |
Craveworthy LLC
|
| |
Restaurants Portfolio Company
|
| |
Manager
|
| ||
| |
Sequoia Financial LLC
|
| |
Management Services & Financial Advisory
|
| |
Managing member
|
| ||
| |
Aldel Financial II Inc.
|
| |
Special Purpose Acquisition Company
|
| |
Chief Financial Officer
|
| ||
|
Scott D. Wollney
|
| |
FG Nexus Inc. (NASDAQW: FGNX), formerly known as Fundamental Global Inc.
|
| |
Reinsurance, Investment Management
|
| |
Director
|
|
| |
Atlas Financial Holdings, Inc.
|
| |
Property & Casualty Insurance
|
| |
Director & CEO
|
|
|
Individual
|
| |
Entity
|
| |
Entity’s Business
|
| |
Affiliation
|
|
|
Richard E. Govignon
|
| |
FG Nexus Inc. (NASDAQW: FGNX), formerly known as Fundamental Global Inc.
|
| |
Reinsurance, Investment Management
|
| |
Director
|
|
| |
Strong Global Entertainment
|
| |
Cinema Exhibition Industry
|
| |
Director
|
| ||
| |
Saltire Capital Ltd.
|
| |
Holding Company
|
| |
Director
|
| ||
| |
B-Scada Inc.
|
| |
Software and Hardware Development
|
| |
Director
|
| ||
| |
Dnerus Financial
|
| |
Family Asset Management
|
| |
Partner
|
| ||
|
Andrew B. McIntyre
|
| |
Saltire Capital Ltd.
|
| |
Holding Company
|
| |
Director
|
|
| |
Segwin Consulting Ltd.
|
| |
Solar Energy, Business Consulting
|
| |
Director
|
|
|
State
|
| |
Number of
Preferred Dealers/Installers |
| |
Number of
Other Dealers/Installers* |
| ||||||
|
Arizona
|
| | | | 4 | | | | | | 0 | | |
|
California
|
| | | | 59 | | | | | | 45 | | |
|
Hawaii
|
| | | | 3 | | | | | | 3 | | |
|
Kansas
|
| | | | 0 | | | | | | 3 | | |
|
Nevada
|
| | | | 4 | | | | | | 2 | | |
|
New Mexico
|
| | | | 1 | | | | | | 0 | | |
|
Oklahoma
|
| | | | 2 | | | | | | 1 | | |
|
Oregon
|
| | | | 2 | | | | | | 4 | | |
|
Texas
|
| | | | 2 | | | | | | 1 | | |
|
Utah
|
| | | | 4 | | | | | | 1 | | |
|
West Virginia
|
| | | | 1 | | | | | | 1 | | |
|
Washington
|
| | | | 0 | | | | | | 2 | | |
|
Wyoming
|
| | | | 1 | | | | | | 1 | | |
|
TOTAL
|
| | | | 83** | | | | | | 60 | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| US | | | Equipment and Methods for Erecting a Transportable Foldable Building Structure | | | Granted | | | 16/786315 | | |
11220816
|
| |
11-Jan-2022
|
|
| WO | | | Equipment and Methods for Erecting a Transportable Foldable Building Structure | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2020/017528 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT FABRICATION FACILITY | | | Published | | | 17/552108 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT FABRICATION FACILITY | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2021/063581 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT FABRICATION FACILITY | | | Published | | | 3204973 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT FABRICATION FACILITY | | | Published | | | 21920067.2 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | UNI-TOOL FOR FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE STRUCTURE DEPLOYMENT | | | Published | | | PCT/US2023/022727 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| US | | | UNI-TOOL FOR FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE STRUCTURE DEPLOYMENT | | | Published | | | 18/199141 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | PLANAR COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LINE | | | Pending | | | PCT/US2023/035777 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | PLANAR COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LINE | | | Pending | | | 18/383123 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| WO | | | COUCH | | | Published | | | PCT/US2023/026443 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | QUICK-ASSEMBLY STORAGE BED | | | Pending | | | 18/231310 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | QUICK-ASSEMBLY STORAGE BED | | | Pending | | | PCT/US2023/029689 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | COUCH | | | Pending | | | 18/343241 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| US | | | MODULAR PREFABRICATED HOUSE | | | Granted | | | 10/653,523 | | |
8,474,194
|
| |
02-Jul-2013
|
|
| US | | | Container | | | Granted | | | 15/241,446 | | |
10,196,173
|
| |
05-Feb-2019
|
|
| US | | | Customizable Transportable Structures & Components Therefor | | | Granted | | | 16/143,598 | | |
10,688,906
|
| |
23-Jun-2020
|
|
| WO | | | Customizable Transportable Structures & Components Therefor | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/053006 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Container | | | Granted | | | 16/220,629 | | |
10,961,016
|
| |
30-Mar-2021
|
|
| US | | | Customizable Transportable Structures and Components Therefor | | | Granted | | | 16/804,473 | | |
10,829,029
|
| |
10-Nov-2020
|
|
| EP | | | CUSTOMIZABLE TRANSPORTABLE STRUCTURES & COMPONENTS THEREFOR | | | Published | | | 18864413.2 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Granted | | | 16/786202 | | |
11560707
|
| |
24-Jan-2023
|
|
| US | | | Foldable Building Structures with Utility Channels and Laminate Enclosures | | | Granted | | | 16/786,130 | | |
11,118,344
|
| |
14-Sep-2021
|
|
| CA | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 3129693 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| CA | | | Enclosure Component Perimeter Structures | | | Published | | | 3129822 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Foldable Building Structures with Utility Channels and Laminate Enclosures | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2020/017524 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Enclosure Component Perimeter Structures | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2020/017527 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Customizable Transportable Structures & Components Therefor | | | Granted | | | 15/931,768 | | |
10,926,689
|
| |
23-Feb-2021
|
|
| US | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Granted | | | 17/245187 | | |
11591789
|
| |
28-Feb-2023
|
|
| CN | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 202080014606.4 | | | | | | | |
| CN | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Allowed | | | 202080014607.9 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 20755992.3 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Published | | | 20755993.1 | | | | | | | |
| MX | | | Foldable Building Structures with Utility Channels and Laminate Enclosures | | | Published | | | MX/a/2021/009720 | | | | | | | |
| JP | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 2021-547830 | | | | | | | |
| JP | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Published | | | 2021-547829 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Granted | | | 17/592990 | | |
11566414
|
| |
31-Jan-2023
|
|
| US | | | FOLDABLE ENCLOSURE MEMBERS JOINED BY HINGED I-BEAM | | | Granted | | | 17/592984 | | |
11578482
|
| |
14-Feb-2023
|
|
| US | | | FOLDABLE ENCLOSURE MEMBERS JOINED BY HINGED PERIMETER SECTIONS | | | Granted | | | 17/592986 | | |
11525256
|
| |
13-Dec-2022
|
|
| US | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Granted | | | 17/592988 | | |
11566413
|
| |
31-Jan-2023
|
|
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| US | | | STACKABLE FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Granted | | | 17/675646 | | |
11739547
|
| |
29-Aug-2023
|
|
| US | | | LIFTABLE FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Granted | | | 17/675653 | | |
11718984
|
| |
08-Aug-2023
|
|
| US | | | WALL COMPONENT APPURTENANCES | | | Published | | | 17/587051 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | FOLDING ROOF COMPONENT | | | Published | | | 17/569962 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Enclosure Component Panel Sections | | | Published | | | 17/539,706 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | FOLDING BEAM SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 17/527520 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT EDGE SEAL SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 17/513176 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Enclosure Component Compression Seal Systems | | | Published | | | 17/513,207 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Enclosure Component Shear Seal Systems | | | Published | | | 17/513,266 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Sheet/Panel Design for Enclosure Component Manufacture | | | Published | | | 17/504883 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PANEL SECTIONS | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2021/061343 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | FOLDING BEAM SYSTEMS | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2021/059440 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | SHEET/PANEL DESIGN FOR ENCLOSURE COMPONENT MANUFACTURE | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2021/058912 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Enclosure Component Sealing Systems | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2021/056415 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | SHEET/PANEL DESIGN FOR ENCLOSURE COMPONENT MANUFACTURE | | | Published | | | 3204970 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | FOLDING BEAM SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 3204932 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | IMPROVED FOLDING ROOF COMPONENT | | | Published | | | 3204974 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PANEL SECTIONS | | | Published | | | 3204937 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | IMPROVED FOLDING ROOF COMPONENT | | | Published | | | PCT/US2022/011415 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2022/016999 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Published | | | 3216637 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| CN | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 202211067336.0 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | PERIMETER STRUCTURES FOR JOINING ABUTTING ENCLOSURE COMPONENTS | | | Published | | | 17/971230 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Granted | | | 18/071902 | | |
11821196
|
| |
21-Nov-2023
|
|
| US | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 18/071905 | | | | | | | |
| CN | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PERIMETER STRUCTURES | | | Published | | | 202211434625.X | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT SEALING SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 21920047.4 | | | | | | | |
| CN | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 202310349987.7 | | | | | | | |
| CN | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Published | | | 202310349974.X | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | IMPROVED FOLDING ROOF COMPONENT | | | Published | | | 22739884.9 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT PANEL SECTIONS | | | Published | | | 21920060.7 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | FOLDING BEAM SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 21920055.7 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | SHEET/PANEL DESIGN FOR ENCLOSURE COMPONENT MANUFACTURE | | | Published | | | 21920053.2 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Published | | | 18/231319 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | UNIVERSAL PANEL | | | Published | | | PCT/US2023/027363 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | UNIVERSAL PANEL | | | Published | | | 18/220333 | | | | | | | |
| SA | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Allowed | | | 521422646 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue Date
|
|
| CA | | | CUSTOMIZABLE TRANSPORTABLE STRUCTURES & COMPONENTS THEREFOR | | | Granted | | | 3078484 | | |
3078484
|
| |
13-Jul-2021
|
|
| SA | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Pending | | | 522441249 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | VACUUM INSULATED ENCLOSURE COMPONENTS | | | Pending | | | 63/440797 | | | | | | | |
| AU | | | WALL COMPONENT APPURTENANCES | | | Pending | | | 2022268186 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | WALL COMPONENT APPURTENANCES | | | Pending | | | 22796310.5 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Pending | | | 22796315.4 | | | | | | | |
| AU | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Pending | | | 2022264681 | | | | | | | |
| JP | | | FOLDABLE TRANSPORTABLE BUILDINGS | | | Pending | | | 2023-566904 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | SUBASSEMBLY FOR ENCLOSURE COMPONENT MANUFACTURE | | | Pending | | | PCT/US2023/030033 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | SUBASSEMBLY FOR ENCLOSURE COMPONENT MANUFACTURE | | | Pending | | | 18/232884 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | ENCLOSURE COMPONENT SEALING SYSTEMS | | | Pending | | | 3204967 | | | | | | | |
| SA | | | FOLDABLE BUILDING STRUCTURES WITH UTILITY CHANNELS AND LAMINATE ENCLOSURES | | | Pending | | | 522441248 | | | | | | | |
| AU | | | Foldable Building Structures with Utility Channels and Laminate Enclosures | | | Pending | | | 2020221056 | | | | | | | |
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue
Date |
|
| US | | | VEHICLE SYSTEM | | | Granted | | | 14/601,348 | | |
10,661,835
|
| |
26-May-2020
|
|
| WO | | | CONTAINER WITH TAPERED EDGES | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2016/047717 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Wheeled Assembly for Item Transport | | | Granted | | | 16/143,628 | | |
11,007,921
|
| |
18-May-2021
|
|
| WO | | | Wheeled Assembly for Item Transport | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/053015 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Invertible Reversible Multi-Application Gearbox | | | Granted | | | 16/168,957 | | |
11,193,574
|
| |
07-Dec-2021
|
|
| US | | | Gearbox Mounting System | | | Granted | | | 16/168,978 | | |
10,823,273
|
| |
03-Nov-2020
|
|
| US | | | Customizable Engine Air Intake/Exhaust Systems | | | Granted | | | 16/168,984 | | |
10,760,538
|
| |
01-Sep-2020
|
|
| US | | | Dual-Angle Exhaust Manifold | | | Granted | | | 16/168,971 | | |
10,858,989
|
| |
08-Dec-2020
|
|
| US | | | Turbocharger Exhaust Manifold with Turbine Bypass Outlet | | | Granted | | | 16/168,999 | | |
10,570,813
|
| |
25-Feb-2020
|
|
| WO | | | Invertible Reversible Multi-Application Gearbox | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/057216 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Dual-Angle Exhaust Manifold | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/057218 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Gearbox Mounting System | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/057222 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Customizable Engine Air Intake/Exhaust Systems | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/057228 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Turbocharger Exhaust Manifold with Turbine Bypass Outlet | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2018/057233 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | INVERTIBLE REVERSIBLE MULTI-APPLICATION GEARBOX | | | Published | | | 3080329 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | Dual-Angle Exhaust Manifold | | | Published | | | 3080332 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | Customizable Engine Air Intake/Exhaust Systems | | | Published | | | 3080408 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | Turbocharger Exhaust Manifold with Turbine Bypass Outlet | | | Published | | | 3080388 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Intake Air Systems and Components | | | Granted | | | 16/446,355 | | |
11,136,950
|
| |
05-Oct-2021
|
|
| WO | | | Intake Air Systems and Components | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/038026 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | Intake Air Systems and Components | | | Published | | | 3,107,912 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Chassis Anchoring Systems | | | Granted | | | 16/579,554 | | |
11293467
|
| |
05-Apr-2022
|
|
| US | | | INLINE GEARBOX WITH FAST CHANGE GEARING | | | Granted | | | 16/670688 | | |
11391360
|
| |
19-Jul-2022
|
|
| US | | | Wheel Alignment Mechanism | | | Granted | | | 16/579,571 | | |
10,940,731
|
| |
09-Mar-2021
|
|
| US | | | Vehicle Suspension | | | Granted | | | 16/579,524 | | |
11,034,204
|
| |
15-Jun-2021
|
|
|
Country
|
| |
Title
|
| |
Status
|
| |
Application
Number |
| |
Patent
Number |
| |
Issue
Date |
|
| CA | | | VEHICLE SUSPENSION | | | Published | | | 3114355 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | CHASSIS ANCHORING SYSTEMS | | | Published | | | 3114358 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | WHEEL ALIGNMENT MECHANISM | | | Published | | | 3114342 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Vehicle Suspension | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/052475 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Chassis Anchoring Systems | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/052479 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Wheel Alignment Mechanism | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/052485 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | Impact Attenuation Structure | | | Granted | | | 16/589,308 | | |
11,167,706
|
| |
09-Nov-2021
|
|
| WO | | | Impact Attenuation Structure | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/053946 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | IMPACT ATTENUATION STRUCTURE | | | Published | | | 3115229 | | | | | | | |
| WO | | | Inline Gearbox with Fast Change Gearing | | | Completed | | | PCT/US2019/059211 | | | | | | | |
| EP | | | WHEELED ASSEMBLY FOR ITEM TRANSPORT | | | Granted | | | 18863822.5 | | |
3691921
|
| |
10-Jan-2024
|
|
| GB | | | INVERTIBLE REVERSIBLE MULTI-APPLICATION GEARBOX | | | Granted | | | 2009417.3 | | |
2583265
|
| |
24-Aug-2022
|
|
| US | | | INLINE GEARBOX WITH FAST CHANGE GEARING | | | Granted | | | 17/847866 | | |
11536360
|
| |
27-Dec-2022
|
|
| WO | | | TRANSPORT SYSTEM | | | Published | | | PCT/US2023/014770 | | | | | | | |
| US | | | TRANSPORT SYSTEM | | | Published | | | 18/118770 | | | | | | | |
| CA | | | WHEELED ASSEMBLY FOR ITEM TRANSPORT | | | Granted | | | 3078486 | | |
3078486
|
| |
02-Nov-2021
|
|
| | | |
Year Ended
December 31, |
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
Direct material/shipping
|
| | | | 422 | | | | | | 811 | | |
|
Direct labor
|
| | | | 509 | | | | | | 977 | | |
|
Manufacturing overhead
|
| | | | 1,019 | | | | | | 1,957 | | |
|
Stock based compensation (recapture)
|
| | | | (1,752) | | | | | | 2,458 | | |
|
Inventory adjustments
|
| | | | 17,116 | | | | | | 8,763 | | |
|
Cost of goods sold
|
| | | | 17,314 | | | | | | 14,966 | | |
| | | |
December 31,
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
General and administrative
|
| | | $ | 14,675 | | | | | $ | 12,213 | | |
|
Sales and marketing
|
| | | | 25,428 | | | | | | 9,895 | | |
|
Research and development
|
| | | | 3,297 | | | | | | 6,592 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 12,427 | | |
|
Total Operating expenses
|
| | | $ | 43,400 | | | | | $ | 41,127 | | |
| | | |
Years Ended
December 31, |
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
Net cash used in operating activities
|
| | | $ | (47,175) | | | | | $ | (38,400) | | |
|
Net cash provided by investing activities
|
| | | $ | 14,945 | | | | | $ | 11,190 | | |
|
Net cash provided by financing activities
|
| | | $ | 55,590 | | | | | $ | 14,508 | | |
| | | |
Year Ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |
Year Ended
December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
Offering |
| |
Shares
Sold |
| |
Gross
Proceeds |
| |
Shares
Sold |
| |
Gross
Proceeds |
| ||||||||||||
|
Regulation A (Series A-3)
|
| | | | 67,426 | | | | | $ | 52,589 | | | | | | 18,085 | | | | | $ | 14,000 | | |
|
Regulation D (Series A-3)
|
| | | | 9,813 | | | | | | 7,518 | | | | | | 5,545 | | | | | | 3,245 | | |
|
Canada (Series A-2)
|
| | | | 46 | | | | | | 35 | | | | | | 325 | | | | | | 260 | | |
| Total | | | | | 77,286 | | | | | $ | 60,142 | | | | | | 23,955 | | | | | $ | 17,505 | | |
|
Name
|
| |
Position
|
| |
Age
|
|
| Paolo Tiramani | | |
Chairman of the Board
|
| |
65
|
|
| Galiano Tiramani | | |
Director
|
| |
37
|
|
| Morris A. Davis | | |
Director
|
| |
54
|
|
| Zvi Yemini | | |
Director
|
| |
74
|
|
| Larry Swets Jr. | | |
Director
|
| |
51
|
|
|
Name
|
| |
Position
|
| |
Age
|
|
| Paolo Tiramani | | |
Co-Chief Executive Officer
|
| |
65
|
|
| Galiano Tiramani | | |
Co-Chief Executive Officer
|
| |
37
|
|
| Martin Noe Costas | | |
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer
|
| |
48
|
|
|
Name and principal position
|
| |
Year
|
| |
Salary
|
| |
Bonus
|
| |
Stock
awards ($)(4) |
| |
Option
awards |
| |
Nonequity
incentive plan compensation |
| |
Non-qualified
deferred compensation earnings |
| |
All other
compensation |
| |
Total
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Paolo Tiramani,
Co-Chief Executive Officer |
| | |
|
2025
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
2024
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 298 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 893 | | | ||
| | |
|
2023
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 298 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 893 | | | ||
|
Galiano Tiramani,
Co-Chief Executive Officer |
| | |
|
2025
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
2024
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 298 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 7(2) | | | | | $ | 900 | | | ||
| | |
|
2023
|
| | | | $ | 595 | | | | | $ | 298 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 58(2) | | | | | $ | 945 | | | ||
|
Martin Noe Costas,
Chief Financial Officer |
| | |
|
2025
|
| | | | $ | 375(4) | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
2024(3)
|
| | | | $ | 325 | | | | | $ | 163 | | | | | $ | 10,000 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 10,488 | | | ||
| | |
|
2023(3)
|
| | | | $ | 81(3) | | | | | $ | 163 | | | | | $ | 5,714 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 5,958 | | | ||
|
Name
|
| |
Year
|
| |
Fees
earned or paid in cash ($) |
| |
Stock
awards ($)(1) |
| |
Option
awards ($) |
| |
Non-equity
incentive plan compensation ($) |
| |
Nonqualified
deferred compensation earnings ($) |
| |
All other
compensation ($) |
| |
Total
($) |
| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Paolo Tiramani
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | ||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | ||||
|
Galiano Tiramani
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | ||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | ||||
|
David R. Cooper II(2)
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 240 | | | | ||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 200 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 86 | | | | ||||
|
Veronica Nkwodimmah
Stanaway(3) |
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | 240 | | | | ||||||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 200 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 86 | | | | ||||
|
Gregory F. Ugalde(3)
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 20 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | | $ | 240 | | | | | | |||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 200 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 86 | | | | ||||
|
Christopher J. Valasek(4)
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 10 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | 240 | | | | ||||||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 200 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 86 | | | | ||||
|
Zvi Yemini
|
| | | | 2025 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | | | | | $ | 240 | | | | ||||||
| | | | 2024 | | | | | $ | 40 | | | | | $ | 200 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 86 | | | | ||||
|
Stock Options
|
| | | | | | | |
Stock Awards
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Name
|
| |
Number of
securities underlying unexercised options (#) exercisable(1) |
| |
Number of
securities underlying unexercised options (#) unexercisable(1) |
| |
Equity
incentive plan awards: Number of securities underlying unexercised unearned options (#) |
| |
Option
exercise price ($) |
| |
Option
expiration date |
| |
Number of
shares or units of stock that have not vested (#) |
| |
Market
value of shares or units of stock that have not vested ($) |
| |
Equity
incentive plan awards: Number of unearned shares, units or other rights that have not vested (#)(1) |
| |
Equity
incentive plan awards: Market or payout value of unearned shares, units or other rights that have not vested ($)(2) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Paolo Tiramani
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Galiano Tiramani
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Martin Noe Costas
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 19,642,858(3) | | | | | $ | 15,714,286 | | |
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner(1)
|
| |
Shares of
FGMC Common Stock(2) |
| |
% of
FGMC Common Stock |
| |
% of
Voting Power |
| ||||||
|
FG Merger Investors II LLC(3)
|
| | | | 1,402,910 | | | | | | | | | 13.63% | | |
|
Larry G. Swets(3)
|
| | | | 200,000 | | | | | | | | | 1.94% | | |
|
Hassan R. Baqar(3)
|
| | | | 200,000 | | | | | | | | | 1.94% | | |
|
Andew B. McIntyre
|
| | | | 10,000 | | | | | | | | | * | | |
|
Scott D. Wollney
|
| | | | 20,000 | | | | | | | | | * | | |
|
Richard E. Govignon
|
| | | | 10,000 | | | | | | | | | * | | |
|
All FGMC directors and executive officers as a group (5 individuals)
|
| | | | 440,000 | | | | | | | | | 4.27% | | |
| 5% Holders of FGMC Common Stock | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
CVI Investments, Inc.(4)
|
| | | | 790,000 | | | | | | | | | 7.67% | | |
|
AQR Capital Management, LLC(5)
|
| | | | 792,000 | | | | | | | | | 7.69% | | |
|
FG Merger Investors II LLC(3)
|
| | | | 1,402,910 | | | | | | | | | 13.63% | | |
|
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC(6)
|
| | | | 559,889 | | | | | | | | | 5.44% | | |
|
RiverNorth Capital Management, LLC(7)
|
| | | | 642,969 | | | | | | | | | 6.24% | | |
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner
|
| |
Shares of BOXABL
Common Stock |
| |
% of BOXABL
Common Stock |
| |
% of Voting
Power |
| |||||||||
| Directors and Executive Officers of BOXABL | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Paolo Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 2,213,755,800(2) | | | | | | 73.8% | | | | | | 73.8% | | |
|
Galiano Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 773,139,600(3)(4) | | | | | | 25.8% | | | | | | 25.8% | | |
|
All BOXABL directors and executive officers as a group (5 individuals)
|
| | | | 2,986,895,400(5) | | | | | | 99.6% | | | | | | 99.6% | | |
| 5% Holders of BOXABL Common Stock | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Name and Address of Beneficial Owner
|
| |
Shares of BOXABL
Common Stock |
| |
% of BOXABL
Common Stock |
| |
% of Voting
Power |
| |||||||||
|
Paolo Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 2,213,755,800 | | | | | | 73.8% | | | | | | 73.8% | | |
|
Galiano Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 773,139,600 | | | | | | 25.8% | | | | | | 25.8% | | |
| | | |
(Assuming No Redemptions)
|
| |
(Assuming 50% Redemption)
|
| |
(Assuming Maximum Redemption)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Name of Beneficial Owner
|
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
% of
Combined Company Common Stock |
| |
Combined
Voting Power |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
% of
Combined Company Common Stock |
| |
Combined
Voting Power |
| |
Number of
Shares |
| |
% of
Combined Company Common Stock |
| |
Combined
Voting Power |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Paolo Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 172,415,384(2) | | | | | | 70.44% | | | | | | 70.44% | | | | | | 172,415,384(2) | | | | | | 71.60% | | | | | | 71.60% | | | | | | 172,415,384 | | | | | | 72.82% | | | | | | 72.82% | | |
|
Galiano Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 60,214,935(3)(4) | | | | | | 24.60% | | | | | | 24.60% | | | | | | 60,214,935(3)(4) | | | | | | 25.01% | | | | | | 25.01% | | | | | | 60,214,935 | | | | | | 25.43% | | | | | | 25.43% | | |
|
Martin Costas
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
David R. Cooper II
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Zvi Yemeni
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Larry G. Swets Jr.
|
| | | | 200,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | | | | | 200,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | | | | | 200,000 | | | | | | * | | | | | | * | | |
|
All executive officers and directors as a group (six persons)
|
| | | | 232,830,319(5) | | | | | | 95.04% | | | | | | 95.04% | | | | | | 232,830,319(5) | | | | | | 96.62% | | | | | | 96.62% | | | | | | 232,830,319 | | | | | | 98.25% | | | | | | 98.25% | | |
|
5% Holders of BOXABL Common Stock
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Paolo Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 172,415,384 | | | | | | 70.44% | | | | | | 70.44% | | | | | | 172,415,384 | | | | | | 71.61% | | | | | | 71.61% | | | | | | 172,415,384 | | | | | | 72.8% | | | | | | 72.8% | | |
|
Galiano Tiramani(1)
|
| | | | 60,214,935 | | | | | | 24.560% | | | | | | 24.56% | | | | | | 60,214,935 | | | | | | 25.01% | | | | | | 25.01% | | | | | | 60,214,935 | | | | | | 25.4% | | | | | | 25.4% | | |
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Authorized Capital Stock
|
| |||
| |
The FGMC Charter provides that the total number of authorized shares of all classes of capital stock is 104,000,000 shares, consisting of (a) 100,000,000 shares of common stock, $0.0001 par value and 4,000,000 shares of Preferred Stock.
See Article IV of the FGMC Charter
|
| |
The Proposed Charter of the Combined Company authorizes the issuance of 1,310,000,000 shares of capital stock, consisting of: (i) 900,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class A Common Stock, (ii) 275,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class B Common Stock, (iii) 110,000,000 shares of Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and (iv) 25,000,000 shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock.
See Article 4 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
Voting
|
| |||
| |
Except as otherwise required by law or the FGMC Charter (including any Preferred Stock Designation), the holders of FGMC Common Stock exclusively possess all voting power with respect to the Corporation. Holders of FGMC Common Stock are entitled to one vote per share on matters to be voted on by stockholders. There is no cumulative voting in the election of directors.
See Articles IV and 5 of the FGMC Charter.
|
| | Except as otherwise required by law or the Proposed Charter (including any preferred stock designation), the holders of Combined Company Common Stock possess all voting power with respect to the Combined Company, subject to the rights of holders of any series of Preferred Stock as set forth in the Proposed Charter. Each share of Combined Company Class A Common Stock entitles the record holder to one vote per share on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders, and each share of Combined Company Class B Common Stock entitles the holder thereof to ten (10) votes per share on all such matters. Except as otherwise provided in the Proposed Charter or required by | |
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| | | | |
law, the holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock shall vote together as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders. There shall be no cumulative voting for the election of directors or on any other matter.
See Article 4 of the Proposed Charter and Section 2.9 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Directors
|
| |||
| |
The Board shall be divided into three classes, as nearly equal in number as possible and designated Class I, Class II and Class III. The term of the initial Class I Directors shall expire at the first annual meeting of the stockholders following the effectiveness of these Amended and Restated Articles, the term of the initial Class II Directors shall expire at the second annual meeting of the stockholders following the effectiveness of these Amended and Restated Articles and the term of the initial Class III Directors shall expire at the third annual meeting of the stockholders following the effectiveness of the FGMC Charter.
See Article V of the FGMC Charter.
|
| |
The board of directors of the Combined Company shall be divided into one class. Any director so chosen shall hold office until the next annual meeting of stockholders at which his or her term shall expire and until his or her successor shall be duly elected and qualified, or until such director’s earlier death, disqualification, resignation or removal.
See Article 6 of the Proposed Charter and Section 3.3 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Removal of Directors; Vacancies
|
| |||
| |
The FGMC Bylaws provide for the removal of directors either for or without cause, at any time by the Board. Nevada law requires a minimum vote of two-thirds of the voting power of the corporation to remove directors.
See Article VI of the FGMC Bylaws
|
| |
The Proposed Bylaws provide that any director or the entire Board may be removed from office at any time, with or without cause, and only by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total voting power of the outstanding shares of capital stock of the Combined Company entitled to vote generally in the election of directors, voting together as a single class. No director may be removed except as provided in the Proposed Charter or the Proposed Bylaws. Any vacancy resulting from such removal may be filled solely by the affirmative vote of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum of the board of directors.
See Article 6 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Certificate of Formation and Bylaws
|
| |||
| |
Quorum
|
| |||
| | Pursuant to the FGMC Bylaws, except as otherwise provided by Nevada law, the FGMC Charter and the FGMC Bylaws, the presence, in person or by proxy, at a stockholders meeting of the holders of shares of outstanding capital stock of the Corporation representing a majority of the voting power of all outstanding shares of capital stock of the Corporation entitled to vote at such meeting shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business at such meeting, except that when specified business is to be voted on by a class or series of stock voting as a class, the holders of shares representing a majority of the voting power of the outstanding shares of such class or series shall constitute a quorum of such class or series for the transaction of such business. | | | Pursuant to the Proposed Bylaws, unless otherwise provided by applicable law, the Proposed Charter, or the Proposed Bylaws, the holders of a majority in voting power of the stock issued and outstanding and entitled to vote, present in person, by remote communication (if applicable), or represented by proxy, shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business at all meetings of the stockholders. In the event that specified business is required to be voted on exclusively by the holders of a particular class or series of stock voting as a separate class, the presence, in person, by remote communication, or by proxy, of the holders of a majority in voting power of the outstanding shares of such class or series entitled to vote shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of such class or series business. If a quorum is not present or represented at any meeting of the stockholders, the chairperson of the meeting or a majority in voting power of the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting, present in person, by remote communication, or represented by proxy, shall have the power to adjourn the meeting from time to time until a quorum is present or represented. | |
| |
Stockholder Action by Written Consent
|
| |||
| |
Except as may be otherwise provided for or fixed pursuant to the FGMC Charter (including any Preferred Stock Designation) relating to the rights of the holders of any outstanding series of Preferred Stock, subsequent to the consummation of the Offering, any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders must be effected by a duly called annual or special meeting of such stockholders and may not be effected by written consent of the stockholders.
See Article VII of the FGMC Charter.
|
| | Except as may be otherwise provided for or fixed pursuant to the Proposed Charter (including any preferred stock designation) relating to the rights of the holders of any outstanding series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, the Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and subject to the requirements of applicable law, any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders of the Combined Company must be effected at a duly called annual or special meeting of such stockholders and may not be effected by written consent of the stockholders, except that, so long as the Combined Company qualifies as a “controlled company” under Section 303A.00 of the New York Stock Exchange Listed Company Manual or Nasdaq Listing Rule 5615-4(7)(A), any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders may be effected by the written consent of the holders of outstanding capital stock of the Combined Company having not less than the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted. | |
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| | | | | See Article 7.1 of the Proposed Charter. | |
| |
Special Meeting of Stockholders
|
| |||
| |
Only such business shall be conducted at a special meeting of stockholders as shall have been brought before the meeting pursuant to the Corporation’s notice of meeting.
See Article II of the FGMC Bylaws.
|
| |
Only such business shall be conducted at a special meeting of stockholders as shall have been brought before the meeting pursuant to the Combined Company’s notice of meeting. No business other than that specified in the notice of such special meeting shall be transacted at any special meeting of stockholders.
See Article 7.2 of the Proposed Charter and Section 2.4 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Notice of Stockholder Meetings
|
| |||
| |
Written notice of each stockholders meeting stating the place, if any, date, and time of the meeting, and the means of remote communication, if any, by which stockholders and proxy holders may be deemed to be present in person and vote at such meeting and the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting, if such date is different from the record date for determining stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting, shall be given in the manner permitted by Section 9.3 of the FGMC Bylaws to each stockholder entitled to vote thereat as of the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting, by the Corporation not less than 10 nor more than 60 days before the date of the meeting unless otherwise required by Chapter 78 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”). If said notice is for a stockholders meeting other than an annual meeting, it shall in addition state the purpose or purposes for which the meeting is called, and the business transacted at such meeting shall be limited to the matters so stated in the Corporation’s notice of meeting (or any supplement thereto). Any meeting of stockholders as to which notice has been given may be postponed, and any meeting of stockholders as to which notice has been given may be cancelled, by the Board upon public announcement (as defined in Section 2.7(c) of the FGMC Bylaws) given before the date previously scheduled for such meeting.
See Article II of the FGMC Bylaws.
|
| |
Written notice of each meeting of stockholders, stating the place, if any, date, and time of the meeting, as well as the means of remote communication, if any, by which stockholders and proxy holders may be deemed present in person and vote at such meeting, and the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting (if such date is different from the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting), shall be given in accordance with the manner permitted by Section 2.6 of the Proposed Bylaws to each stockholder of record entitled to vote thereat as of the record date for determining stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting. Such notice shall be provided by the Combined Company not less than ten (10) nor more than sixty (60) days before the date of the meeting, unless otherwise required by applicable law. In the case of a meeting other than an annual meeting, the notice shall also state the purpose or purposes for which the meeting is called, and the business transacted at such meeting shall be limited to the matters so stated in the Combined Company’s notice of meeting (or any supplement thereto). Any meeting of stockholders for which notice has been given may be postponed or cancelled by the board of directors upon public announcement.
See Section 2.6 and 2.7 of the Proposed Bylaws and Article II of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
Indemnification and Advancement of Expenses
|
| |||
| | To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, as the same exists or may hereafter be amended, the Corporation shall indemnify and hold harmless each person who was or is made a party or is threatened to be made a party to or is otherwise | | | To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, as the same exists or may hereafter be amended, the Combined Company shall indemnify, and advance expenses to, any person who was or is made or is threatened to be made a party or is otherwise | |
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
involved in any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (hereinafter a “proceeding”), by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a director or officer of the Corporation or, while a director or officer of the Corporation, is or was serving at the request of the Corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation or of a partnership, joint venture, trust, other enterprise or nonprofit entity, or as a manager of a limited liability company, including service with respect to an employee benefit plan (hereinafter an “Indemnitee”), whether the basis of such proceeding is alleged action in an official capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent, or in any other capacity while serving as a director, officer, employee or agent, against all liability and loss suffered and expenses (including, without limitation, attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines, ERISA excise taxes and penalties and amounts paid in settlement) reasonably incurred by such Indemnitee in connection with such proceeding; provided, however, that, except as provided in Section 8.3 of the FGMC Bylaws with respect to proceedings to enforce rights to indemnification, the Corporation shall indemnify an Indemnitee in connection with a proceeding (or part thereof) initiated by such Indemnitee only if such proceeding (or part thereof) was authorized by the Board.
In addition to the right to indemnification conferred in Section 8.1 of the FGMC Bylaws, an Indemnitee shall also have the right to be paid by the Corporation to the fullest extent not prohibited by applicable law the expenses (including, without limitation, attorneys’ fees) incurred in defending or otherwise participating in any such proceeding in advance of its final disposition; provided, however, that, if NRS Chapter 78 requires, an advancement of expenses incurred by an Indemnitee in his or her capacity as a director or officer of the Corporation (and not in any other capacity in which service was or is rendered by such Indemnitee, including, without limitation, service to an employee benefit plan) shall be made only upon the Corporation’s receipt of an undertaking (hereinafter an “undertaking”), by or on behalf of such Indemnitee, to repay all amounts so advanced if it shall ultimately be determined that such Indemnitee is not entitled to be indemnified under this Article VIII or otherwise.
See Article VIII of the FGMC Bylaws.
|
| |
involved in any action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a director or officer of the Combined Company or, while a director or officer of the Combined Company, is or was serving at the request of the Combined Company as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, whether the basis of such proceeding is alleged action in an official capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent or in any other capacity while serving as a director, officer, employee or agent, from and against any and all expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the indemnitee in connection therewith. Notwithstanding the foregoing, except as provided in Section 10.4 of the Proposed Charter with respect to proceedings to enforce rights to indemnification, the Combined Company shall not be required to indemnify or advance expenses to any person in connection with a proceeding (or part thereof) commenced by such person if the commencement of such proceeding (or part thereof) was not authorized by the board of directors. The indemnification and advancement of expenses provided by, or granted pursuant to, Article 10 of the Proposed Charter shall not be deemed exclusive of any other rights to which those seeking indemnification or advancement of expenses may be entitled under any bylaw, agreement, contract, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or otherwise, both as to action in such person’s official capacity and as to action in another capacity while holding such office. To the extent not prohibited by applicable law, the Combined Company shall pay the expenses (including attorneys’ fees) incurred by an Indemnitee in defending any proceeding in advance of its final disposition; provided, however, that to the extent required by applicable law, such payment of expenses in advance of the final disposition of the proceeding shall be made only upon receipt of an undertaking by the indemnitee to repay all amounts advanced if it should be ultimately determined that the indemnitee is not entitled to be indemnified under Article 10 of the Proposed Charter or otherwise.
See Article 10 of the Proposed Charter and Section 6.1 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Doctrine of Corporate Opportunity
|
| |||
| |
Exclusive Jurisdiction of Certain Actions
|
| |||
| |
Unless the Corporation consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, the Eighth Judicial District Court of Clark County in the State of Nevada (the “EJDC”) shall be the sole and exclusive forum for any stockholder (including a beneficial owner) to bring (i) any derivative action or proceeding brought on behalf of the Corporation, (ii) any action asserting a claim of breach of a fiduciary duty owed by any director, officer or other employee of the Corporation to the Corporation or the Corporation’s stockholders, (iii) any action asserting a claim against the Corporation, its directors, officers or employees arising pursuant to any provision of NRS Chapters 78 and/or 92A or these Amended and Restated Articles or the Bylaws, or (iv) any action asserting a claim against the Corporation, its directors, officers or employees governed by the internal affairs doctrine and, if brought outside of Nevada, the stockholder bringing the suit will be deemed to have consented to service of process on such stockholder’s counsel, except for, as to each of (i) through (iv) above, any claim (A) as to which the EJDC determines that there is an indispensable party not subject to the jurisdiction of the EJDC (and the indispensable party does not consent to the personal jurisdiction of the EJDC within ten days following such determination), (B) which is vested in the exclusive jurisdiction of a court or forum other than the EJDC, (C) for which the EJDC does not have subject matter jurisdiction, or (D) any action arising under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, as to which the EJDC and the federal district court for the District of Nevada shall have concurrent jurisdiction. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the provisions of Section 12.1 of the FGMC Charter will not apply to suits brought to enforce a duty or liability created by the Exchange Act or any other claim for which the federal courts have exclusive jurisdiction. Any person or entity purchasing or otherwise acquiring any interest in any security of the Corporation shall be deemed to have notice of and consented to the provisions here.
See Article XII of the FGMC Charter.
|
| |
Unless the Combined Company consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, the United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas shall be the sole and exclusive forum for (a) any derivative action or proceeding brought on behalf of the Combined Company, (b) any action asserting a claim of breach of a fiduciary duty owed by any director, officer, employee, agent or stockholder of the Combined Company to the Combined Company or the Combined Company’s stockholders, (c) any action asserting a claim against the Combined Company, its directors, officers, employees or agents arising pursuant to any provision of the TBOC, the Proposed Charter or the Proposed Bylaws, or as to which the TBOC confers jurisdiction on the United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas, or (d) any action asserting a claim against the Combined Company, its directors, officers, employees or agents governed by the internal affairs doctrine, in each such case subject to such court having personal jurisdiction over the indispensable parties named as defendants therein. Unless the Combined Company consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, to the fullest extent permitted by law, the federal district courts of the United States of America shall be the exclusive forum for the resolution of any complaint asserting a cause of action arising under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. Any person or entity purchasing or otherwise acquiring or holding any interest in shares of capital stock of the Combined Company shall be deemed to have notice of and consented to the provisions of this forum selection clause. Notwithstanding the foregoing, this forum selection provision shall not apply to suits brought to enforce a duty or liability created by the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or any other claim for which the federal courts have exclusive jurisdiction.
See Article 13 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
Dividends and Other Distributions
|
| |||
| | Subject to applicable law, the rights, if any, of the holders of any outstanding series of the Preferred Stock and the provisions of Article IX of the FGMC Charter, the holders of shares of Common | | | Subject to applicable law, the rights, if any, of the holders of any outstanding series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, and Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, the holders of | |
| |
FGMC
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Stock shall be entitled to receive such dividends and other distributions (payable in cash, property or capital stock of the Corporation) when, as and if declared thereon by the Board from time to time out of any assets or funds of the Corporation legally available therefor and shall share equally on a per share basis in such dividends and distributions.
See Article IV of the FGMC Charter.
|
| |
shares of Combined Company Common Stock shall be entitled to receive such dividends and other distributions (whether payable in cash, property, or capital stock of the Corporation) as may be declared from time to time by the Board out of assets or funds of the Corporation legally available therefor. Dividends and other distributions on the Combined Company Common Stock shall be shared ratably on a per share basis among the holders of Combined Company Common Stock, except as otherwise provided with respect to any class or series.
See Article 5 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Authorized Capital Stock
|
| |||
| |
Under the BOXABL Charter, the total number of shares of all classes of stock which BOXABL is authorized to issue Thirty-Two Billion Two Hundred Million (32,200,000,000) shares of capital stock, consisting of (a) 17,800,000,000 shares of common stock, $0.00001 par value per share (“BOXABL Common Stock”), and (b) 14,400,000,000 shares of preferred stock, $0.00001 par value per share (“BOXABL Preferred Stock”). The board of directors is vested with the authority to designate from time to time one or more series of BOXABL Preferred Stock and to fix for each such series the voting powers, designations, preferences, rights, and qualifications or restrictions thereof, as set forth in the BOXABL Charter.
See Article 4 of the BOXABL Charter.
|
| |
The Proposed Charter of the Combined Company authorizes the issuance of 1,310,000,000 shares of capital stock, consisting of: (i) 900,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class A Common Stock, (ii) 275,000,000 shares of Combined Company Class B Common Stock, (iii) 110,000,000 shares of Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and (iv) 25,000,000 shares of Combined Company Preferred Stock.
See Article 4 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
Voting
|
| |||
| | Except as otherwise required by law or the BOXABL Charter (including any preferred stock designation), the holders of BOXABL Common Stock possess all voting power with respect to BOXABL, subject to the rights, powers, and preferences of the holders of BOXABL Preferred Stock as set forth in the BOXABL Charter. Each | | | Except as otherwise required by law or the Proposed Charter (including any preferred stock designation), the holders of Combined Company Common Stock possess all voting power with respect to the Combined Company, subject to the rights of holders of any series of Preferred Stock as set forth in the Proposed Charter. Each share of Combined | |
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
share of BOXABL Common Stock entitles the record holder to one vote per share on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders. Except as otherwise provided in the BOXABL Charter or required by law, the holders of BOXABL Common Stock shall vote together as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders. There shall be no cumulative voting for the election of directors or on any other matter.
See Article 4 of the BOXABL Charter.
|
| |
Company Class A Common Stock entitles the record holder to one vote per share on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders, and each share of Combined Company Class B Common Stock entitles the holder thereof to ten (10) votes per share on all such matters. Except as otherwise provided in the Proposed Charter or required by law, the holders of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock shall vote together as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of the stockholders. There shall be no cumulative voting for the election of directors or on any other matter.
See Article 4 of the Proposed Charter and Section 2.9 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Directors
|
| |||
| |
Directors serve until their successors are elected and qualified or until their earlier death, resignation, or removal. There is no provision for directors to serve staggered terms or for the board to be divided into separate classes.
See Section 3.2 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
The board of directors of the Combined Company shall be divided into one class. Any director so chosen shall hold office until the next annual meeting of stockholders at which his or her term shall expire and until his or her successor shall be duly elected and qualified, or until such director’s earlier death, disqualification, resignation or removal.
See Article 6 of the Proposed Charter and Section 3.3 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Removal of Directors; Vacancies
|
| |||
| |
The BOXABL Bylaws provide that any director or the entire board of directors may be removed from office at any time, with or without cause, by the affirmative vote of stockholders representing not less than two-thirds of the voting power of the issued and outstanding stock entitled to vote, consistent with Nevada law. In the event of such removal, the resulting vacancy or vacancies shall be filled in accordance with the procedures set forth in the BOXABL Bylaws, which provide that such vacancies may be filled by a majority of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum, or by a sole remaining director.
See Section 3.4 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
The Proposed Bylaws provide that any director or the entire Board may be removed from office at any time, with or without cause, and only by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the total voting power of the outstanding shares of capital stock of the Combined Company entitled to vote generally in the election of directors, voting together as a single class. No director may be removed except as provided in the Proposed Charter or the Proposed Bylaws. Any vacancy resulting from such removal may be filled solely by the affirmative vote of the remaining directors then in office, even if less than a quorum of the board of directors.
See Article 6 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Certificate of Formation and Bylaws
|
| |||
| |
Quorum
|
| |||
| | Pursuant to the BOXABL Bylaws, unless otherwise provided by applicable law or the BOXABL Charter, the holders of a majority of the voting power of the stock issued and outstanding and entitled to vote, present in person, by remote communication (if applicable), or represented by | | | Pursuant to the Proposed Bylaws, unless otherwise provided by applicable law, or the Proposed Charter, the holders of a majority in voting power of the stock issued and outstanding and entitled to vote, present in person, by remote communication (if applicable), or represented by proxy, shall constitute | |
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
proxy, shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of business at all meetings of the stockholders. If a quorum is not present or represented at any meeting of the stockholders, the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting, present in person, by remote communication, or represented by proxy, shall have the power to adjourn the meeting from time to time until a quorum is present or represented.
See Section 2.8 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| | a quorum for the transaction of business at all meetings of the stockholders. In the event that specified business is required to be voted on exclusively by the holders of a particular class or series of stock voting as a separate class, the presence, in person, by remote communication, or by proxy, of the holders of a majority in voting power of the outstanding shares of such class or series entitled to vote shall constitute a quorum for the transaction of such class or series business. If a quorum is not present or represented at any meeting of the stockholders, the chairperson of the meeting or a majority in voting power of the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting, present in person, by remote communication, or represented by proxy, shall have the power to adjourn the meeting from time to time until a quorum is present or represented. | |
| |
Stockholder Action by Written Consent
|
| |||
| |
Any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders of BOXABL may be effected without a meeting by a written consent signed by the stockholders holding at least a majority of the voting power (or such greater proportion if required for approval of such action at a meeting of stockholders).
See Section 2.11 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
Except as may be otherwise provided for or fixed pursuant to the Proposed Charter (including any preferred stock designation) relating to the rights of the holders of any outstanding series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, the Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, and subject to the requirements of applicable law, any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders of the Combined Company must be effected at a duly called annual or special meeting of such stockholders and may not be effected by written consent of the stockholders, except that, so long as the Combined Company qualifies as a “controlled company” under Section 303A.00 of the New York Stock Exchange Listed Company Manual or Nasdaq Listing Rule 5615-4(7)(A), any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders may be effected by the written consent of the holders of outstanding capital stock of the Combined Company having not less than the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted.
See Article 7.1 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Special Meeting of Stockholders
|
| |||
| |
Business transacted at a special meeting of stockholders shall be limited to the purposes stated in the notice of meeting.
See Section 2.7 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
Only such business shall be conducted at a special meeting of stockholders as shall have been brought before the meeting pursuant to the Combined Company’s notice of meeting. No business other than that specified in the notice of such special meeting shall be transacted at any special meeting of stockholders.
See Article 7.2 of the Proposed Charter and Section 2.4 of the Proposed Bylaws.
|
|
| |
Notice of Stockholder Meetings
|
| |||
| |
Written notice of each meeting of stockholders, stating the purpose of the meeting, the place, if any, date, and time of the meeting, as well as the means of remote communication, if any shall be given in accordance with the manner permitted by Section 2.6 and Section 5.1 of the BOXABL Bylaws to each stockholder of record entitled to vote thereat as of the record date for determining stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting. Such notice shall be provided by BOXABL not less than ten (10) nor more than sixty (60) days before the date of the meeting. In the case of a meeting other than an annual meeting, the notice shall also state the purpose or purposes for which the meeting is called, and the business transacted at such meeting shall be limited to the matters so stated in the notice of meeting.
See Sections 2.5, 2.6 and 2.7 and Section 5.1 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
Written notice of each meeting of stockholders, stating the place, if any, date, and time of the meeting, as well as the means of remote communication, if any, by which stockholders and proxy holders may be deemed present in person and vote at such meeting, and the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting (if such date is different from the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting), shall be given in accordance with the manner permitted by Section 2.6 of the Proposed Bylaws to each stockholder of record entitled to vote thereat as of the record date for determining stockholders entitled to notice of the meeting. Such notice shall be provided by the Combined Company not less than ten (10) nor more than sixty (60) days before the date of the meeting, unless otherwise required by applicable law. In the case of a meeting other than an annual meeting, the notice shall also state the purpose or purposes for which the meeting is called, and the business transacted at such meeting shall be limited to the matters so stated in the Combined Company’s notice of meeting (or any supplement thereto). Any meeting of stockholders for which notice has been given may be postponed or cancelled by the board of directors upon public announcement.
See Section 2.6 and 2.7 of the Proposed Bylaws and Article II of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
Indemnification and Advancement of Expenses
|
| |||
| |
To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, as the same exists or may hereafter be amended, the Combined Company shall indemnify, and advance expenses to, any person who was or is made or is threatened to be made a party or is otherwise involved in any action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a director or officer of the Combined Company or, while a is or was serving at the request of BOXABL as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the indemnitee in connection therewith if he or she acted in good faith and in a manner he or she reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of BOXABL, and with respect to any criminal action, the indemnitee had no reasonable cause to believe his or her conduct was unlawful.
The foregoing indemnification will not be required if it is proven that the indemnitee’s act or failure to act constituted a breach of fiduciary duties and such breach involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law making the indemnitee liable pursuant to NRS 78.138.
For actions by or in the right of BOXABL, indemnification may not be made for any claim, issue or matter as to which the indemnitee has been adjudged to be liable for negligence or misconduct in the performance of their duties to BOXABL, unless and to the extent that the court determines that in view of all the circumstances of the case, such person is fairly and reasonably entitled to indemnity for such expenses as the court deems proper.
BOXABL shall pay the expenses incurred by directors and officers in defending any a civil or criminal action in their capacity as directors or officers of BOXABL, directly or through insurance or other financial arrangements, as such expenses are incurred and in advance of the final disposition of the action upon receipt of an undertaking by or on behalf of the indemnitee to repay the amount advanced if it should ultimately be determined by a court that the indemnitee is not entitled to be indemnified by BOXABL.
See Article 10 of the BOXABL Charter and Sections 6.1 and 6.2 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, BOXABL must indemnify any person who was or is made or is threatened to be made a party in any action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (except an action by or in the right of BOXABL), by reason of the fact that such person is or was a director or officer of BOXABL or director or officer of the Combined Company, is or was serving at the request of the Combined Company as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, whether the basis of such proceeding is alleged action in an official capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent or in any other capacity while serving as a director, officer, employee or agent, from and against any and all expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the indemnitee in connection therewith. Notwithstanding the foregoing, except as provided in Section 10.4 of the Proposed Charter with respect to proceedings to enforce rights to indemnification, the Combined Company shall not be required to indemnify or advance expenses to any person in connection with a proceeding (or part thereof) commenced by such person if the commencement of such proceeding (or part thereof) was not authorized by the board of directors. The indemnification and advancement of expenses provided by, or granted pursuant to, Article 10 of the Proposed Charter shall not be deemed exclusive of any other rights to which those seeking indemnification or advancement of expenses may be entitled under any bylaw, agreement, contract, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or otherwise, both as to action in such person’s official capacity and as to action in another capacity while holding such office. To the extent not prohibited by applicable law, the Combined Company shall pay the expenses (including attorneys’ fees) incurred by an Indemnitee in defending any proceeding in advance of its final disposition; provided, however, that to the extent required by applicable law, such payment of expenses in advance of the final disposition of the proceeding shall be made only upon receipt of an undertaking by the indemnitee to repay all amounts advanced if it should be ultimately determined that the indemnitee is not entitled to be indemnified under Article 10 of the Proposed Charter or otherwise.
See Article 10 of the Proposed Charter and
|
|
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| | | | | Section 6.1 of the Proposed Bylaws. | |
| |
Doctrine of Corporate Opportunity Exclusive Jurisdiction of
Certain Actions Exclusive Forum Provision |
| |||
| |
Unless BOXABL consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, to the fullest extent permitted by law, the Eighth Judicial District Court of Clark County, Nevada, shall be the sole and exclusive forum for any actions, suits, or proceedings, whether civil, administrative, or investigative: (a) brought in the name or right of BOXABL or on its behalf; (b) asserting a claim for breach of any fiduciary duty owed by any director, officer, employee, or agent of BOXABL to BOXABL or to BOXABL’s stockholders; (c) arising or asserting a claim arising pursuant to any provision of Chapters 78 or 92A of the NRS or any provision of the BOXABL Charter or the BOXABL Bylaws; (d) to interpret, apply, enforce, or determine the validity of the BOXABL Charter or the BOXABL Bylaws; or (e) asserting a claim governed by the internal affairs doctrine; provided, however, that such exclusive forum provision shall not apply to suits brought to enforce any liability or duty created by the Securities Act or the Exchange Act, or to any claim for which the federal courts have exclusive jurisdiction. In the event that the Eighth Judicial District Court of Clark County, Nevada does not have jurisdiction over any such action, suit, or proceeding, then any other state district court located in the State of Nevada shall be the sole and exclusive forum therefor, and in the event that no state district court in the State of Nevada has jurisdiction, then a federal court located within the State of Nevada shall be the sole and exclusive forum therefor.
To the fullest extent permitted by law, any person or entity purchasing or otherwise acquiring or holding any interest in shares of capital stock of BOXABL shall be deemed to have notice of and consented to all of the provisions of the BOXABL Charter and the BOXABL Bylaws, including this exclusive forum provision.
See Article 12 and Article 14 of the BOXABL Charter.
|
| |
Unless the Combined Company consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, the United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas shall be the sole and exclusive forum for (a) any derivative action or proceeding brought on behalf of the Combined Company, (b) any action asserting a claim of breach of a fiduciary duty owed by any director, officer, employee, agent or stockholder of the Combined Company to the Combined Company or the Combined Company’s stockholders, (c) any action asserting a claim against the Combined Company, its directors, officers, employees or agents arising pursuant to any provision of the TBOC, the Proposed Charter or the Proposed Bylaws, or as to which the TBOC confers jurisdiction on the United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas, or (d) any action asserting a claim against the Combined Company, its directors, officers, employees or agents governed by the internal affairs doctrine, in each such case subject to such court having personal jurisdiction over the indispensable parties named as defendants therein. Unless the Combined Company consents in writing to the selection of an alternative forum, to the fullest extent permitted by law, the federal district courts of the United States of America shall be the exclusive forum for the resolution of any complaint asserting a cause of action arising under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. Any person or entity purchasing or otherwise acquiring or holding any interest in shares of capital stock of the Combined Company shall be deemed to have notice of and consented to the provisions of this forum selection clause. Notwithstanding the foregoing, this forum selection provision shall not apply to suits brought to enforce a duty or liability created by the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or any other claim for which the federal courts have exclusive jurisdiction.
See Article 13 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
Dividends and Other Distributions
Dividends and Distributions on Common Stock |
| |||
| | Subject to any restrictions in the BOXABL Charter or applicable law, the board of directors may declare and pay dividends upon the capital stock of BOXABL out of funds legally available therefor, in cash, property or in capital stock of BOXABL. No | | | Subject to applicable law, the rights, if any, of the holders of any outstanding series of Combined Company Preferred Stock, Combined Company Merger Preferred Stock, the holders of shares of Combined Company Common Stock shall be | |
| |
BOXABL
|
| |
Combined Company
|
|
| |
dividends may be declared, paid, or set aside on shares of any other class or series of capital stock of BOXABL (other than dividends on shares of BOXABL Common Stock payable in shares of BOXABL Common Stock) unless the holders of BOXABL Preferred Stock then outstanding shall first receive, or simultaneously receive, a dividend on each outstanding share of BOXABL Preferred Stock in an amount equal to the dividend payable on each outstanding share of BOXABL Common Stock.
See Article 4 of the BOXABL Charter and Section 8.1 of the BOXABL Bylaws.
|
| |
entitled to receive such dividends and other distributions (whether payable in cash, property, or capital stock of the Corporation) as may be declared from time to time by the Board out of assets or funds of the Corporation legally available therefor. Dividends and other distributions on the Combined Company Common Stock shall be shared ratably on a per share basis among the holders of Combined Company Common Stock, except as otherwise provided with respect to any class or series
See Article 5 of the Proposed Charter.
|
|
| |
if you are a FGMC stockholder:
FG Merger II Corporation 104 S. Walnut Street, Unit 1A Itasca, Illinois 60143 Attn: Chief Executive Officer 847-791-6817 |
| |
if you are a BOXABL stockholder:
BOXABL Inc. 5345 E. N. Belt Road North Las Vegas, NV 89115 Attn: Investor Relations (702) 500-9000 invest@BOXABL.com |
|
| |
if you are a FGMC stockholder:
Advantage Proxy, Inc. P.O. Box 10904 Yakima, WA 98909 Attn: Karen Smith Toll Free Telephone: (877) 870-8565 Main Telephone: (206) 870-8565 E-mail: ksmith@advantageproxy.com |
| |
if you are a BOXABL stockholder:
BOXABL Inc. 5345 E. N. Belt Road North Las Vegas, NV 89115 Attn: Investor Relations (702) 500-9000 invest@BOXABL.com |
|
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
| | | | | F-2 | | | |
| Financial Statements: | | | | | | | |
| | | | | F-3 | | | |
| | | | | F-4 | | | |
| | | | | F-5 | | | |
| | | | | F-6 | | | |
| | | | | F-7 | | | |
|
BOXABL INC.
|
| ||||||
| | | | | F-18 | | | |
| | | | | F-19 | | | |
| | | | | F-20 | | | |
| | | | | F-21 | | | |
| | | | | F-22 | | | |
| | | | | F-23 | | | |
| | | | | F-24 | | | |
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| | | |
(Audited)
|
| |
(Audited)
|
| ||||||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current assets | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash
|
| | | $ | 486,900 | | | | | $ | 46,285 | | |
|
Prepaid expense
|
| | | | 97,547 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Deferred offering cost
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 122,750 | | |
|
Total current assets
|
| | | | 584,447 | | | | | | 169,035 | | |
|
Cash held in trust account
|
| | | | 82,136,888 | | | | | | — | | |
|
TOTAL ASSETS
|
| | | $ | 82,721,335 | | | | | $ | 169,035 | | |
| LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current liabilities | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable
|
| | | $ | 57,171 | | | | | $ | 25,728 | | |
|
Accrued offering cost
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 20,939 | | |
|
Tax liability
|
| | | | 137,747 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Promissory note
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 125,000 | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES
|
| | | $ | 194,918 | | | | | $ | 171,667 | | |
| COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Common stock; $0.0001 par value, subject to possible redemption, 8,000,000 shares at redemption value
|
| | | $ | 82,136,888 | | | | | $ | — | | |
| STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Preferred shares, $0.0001 par value; 1,000,000 shares authorized; 0 issued and outstanding
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
common stock, $0.0001 par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized; 2,295,800 issued and outstanding (excluding 8,000,000 shares subject to possible redemption)
|
| | | $ | 259 | | | | | $ | 230 | | |
|
Additional paid in capital
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 26,436 | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | 389,270 | | | | | | (29,298) | | |
|
Total Stockholders’ Equity
|
| | | | 389,529 | | | | | | (2,632) | | |
|
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
|
| | | $ | 82,721,335 | | | | | | 169,035 | | |
| | | |
For the year
ended December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the year
ended December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
| Operating expenses: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative expenses
|
| | | $ | 972,161 | | | | | $ | 25,850 | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | | (972,161) | | | | | | (25,850) | | |
| Other income & expenses: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Investment income on trust account
|
| | | | 3,036,888 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Income before taxes
|
| | | | 2,064,727 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Income tax expense
|
| | | | 637,747 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net income (loss)
|
| | | $ | 1,426,980 | | | | | $ | (25,850) | | |
|
Weighted average redeemable common shares outstanding basic
|
| | | | 7,342,466 | | | | | | 2,207,842 | | |
|
Basic income per share, redeemable shares
|
| | | $ | 0.26 | | | | | $ | (0.01) | | |
|
Weighted average redeemable common shares outstanding diluted
|
| | | | 8,076,712 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Diluted income per share, redeemable shares
|
| | | | 0.23 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Weighted average non-redeemable common shares outstanding basic
|
| | | | 2,301,899 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Basic loss per non-redeemable share
|
| | | $ | (0.21) | | | | | | | | |
|
Weighted average non-redeemable common shares outstanding diluted
|
| | | | 2,329,047 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Basic and diluted loss per non-redeemable share
|
| | | $ | (0.20) | | | | | $ | — | | |
| | | |
Common
Stock Shares |
| |
Common
Stock Amount |
| |
Additional
paid-in capital |
| |
Accumulated
Deficit |
| |
Total
Stockholders’ equity |
| |||||||||||||||
|
Balance at December 31, 2023
|
| | | | 2,156,250 | | | | | $ | 216 | | | | | $ | 24,784 | | | | | $ | (1,782) | | | | | $ | 23,218 | | |
|
Issuance of additional founder shares
|
| | | | 143,750 | | | | | | 14 | | | | | | 1,652 | | | | | | (1,666) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (25,850) | | | | | | (25,850) | | |
|
Balance at December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 2,300,000 | | | | | $ | 230 | | | | | $ | 26,436 | | | | | $ | (29,298) | | | | | $ | (2,632) | | |
|
Sale of 8,000,000 units at $10 per unit in IPO
|
| | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | | 800 | | | | | | 79,999,200 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 80,000,000 | | |
|
Sale of 248,300 units in private placement
|
| | | | 248,300 | | | | | | 24 | | | | | | 2,482,976 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 2,483,000 | | |
|
Sale of 1,000,000 $15 strike warrants
in private placement |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 100,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 100,000 | | |
|
Issuance of underwriter units
|
| | | | 40,000 | | | | | | 4 | | | | | | 96 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 100 | | |
|
Issuance of advisor units
|
| | | | 7,500 | | | | | | 1 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 1 | | | | | | | | |
|
Reclassification of offering costs
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (1,481,032) | | | | | | — | | | | | | (1,481,032) | | |
|
Common shares subject to possible redemption
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (800) | | | | | | (80,799,200) | | | | | | — | | | | | | (80,800,000) | | |
|
Forfeiture of founder shares due to no over-allotment exercise by underwriter
|
| | | | (300,000) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Accretion of common shares subject
to possible redemption |
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (328,476) | | | | | | (1,008,412) | | | | | | (1,336,888) | | |
|
Net Income
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 1,426,980 | | | | | | 1,426,980 | | |
|
Balance at December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 10,295,800 | | | | | $ | 259 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 389,270 | | | | | $ | 389,529 | | |
| | | |
For the year ended
December 31, 2025 |
| |
For the year ended
December 31, 2024 |
| ||||||
| Cash flows from operating activities | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Net income (loss)
|
| | | $ | 1,426,980 | | | | | | (25,850) | | |
|
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Deferred offering cost
|
| | | | (20,939) | | | | | | (8,080) | | |
|
Accounts payable
|
| | | | 31,443 | | | | | | 23,967 | | |
|
Prepaid expenses
|
| | | | (97,547) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Tax liability
|
| | | | 137,747 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Interest expense
|
| | | | 6,671 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net cash used in operating activities
|
| | | | 1,484,355 | | | | | | (9,963) | | |
| Cash flows from investing activities | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Investment in trust account
|
| | | | (82,136,888) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net cash used in investing activities
|
| | | | (82,136,888) | | | | | | — | | |
| Cash flows from financing activities | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Proceeds from promissory note
|
| | | | 417,000 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Repayment of promissory note
|
| | | | (548,671) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of 8,000,000 units at $10 per unit in IPO net of
offering cost paid at closing |
| | | | 78,641,719 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of 248,300 units to Sponsor in private placement
|
| | | | 2,483,000 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of 40,000 units to underwriters in private placement
|
| | | | 100 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of 1,000,000 $15 strike warrants in private placement
|
| | | | 100,000 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net cash provided by Financing activities
|
| | | | 81,093,148 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Net increase in cash
|
| | | | 440,615 | | | | | | (9,963) | | |
|
Cash at beginning of period
|
| | | | 46,285 | | | | | | 56,248 | | |
|
Cash at end of period
|
| | | $ | 486,900 | | | | | $ | 46,285 | | |
| Supplemental disclosure for non-cash financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Offering cost
|
| | | | 1,481,032 | | | | | | 122,750 | | |
| |
Net loss from January 1, 2025, to IPO date
|
| | | $ | (106) | | |
| |
Net income from IPO date to December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 1,427,086 | | |
| |
Total income from January 1, 2025, to December 31, 2025
|
| | | $ | 1,426,980 | | |
| | | |
For the year ended December 31, 2025
|
| |||||||||||||||
| | | |
Redeemable
Shares |
| |
Non- Redeemable
Shares |
| |
Total
|
| |||||||||
|
Total number of ordinary shares – Basic
|
| | | | 8,000,000 | | | | | | 2,295,800 | | | | | | 10,295,800 | | |
|
Ownership percentage
|
| | | | 78% | | | | | | 22% | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total income allocated by class
|
| | | $ | 1,113,127 | | | | | $ | 313,853 | | | | | $ | 1,426,980 | | |
|
Less: Accretion allocated based on ownership percentage
|
| | | | (2,821,978) | | | | | | (795,942) | | | | | | (3,617,920) | | |
|
Plus: Accretion applicable to the redeemable class
|
| | | | 3,617,920 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 3,617,920 | | |
|
Total income (loss) by class
|
| | | $ | 1,909,069 | | | | | $ | (482,089) | | | | | | 1,426,980 | | |
|
Weighted average shares
|
| | | | 7,342,466 | | | | | | 2,301,899 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Earnings (loss) per ordinary share – Basic
|
| | | $ | 0.26 | | | | | $ | (0.21) | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
For the year ended December 31, 2025
|
| |||||||||||||||
| | | |
Redeemable
Shares |
| |
Non- Redeemable
Shares |
| |
Total
|
| |||||||||
|
Total number of ordinary shares – Diluted
|
| | | | 8,800,000 | | | | | | 2,325,380 | | | | | | 11,125,380 | | |
|
Ownership percentage
|
| | | | 79% | | | | | | 21% | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total income allocated by class
|
| | | $ | 1,127,398 | | | | | $ | 299,582 | | | | | $ | 1,426,980 | | |
|
Less: Accretion allocated based on ownership percentage
|
| | | | (2,858,157) | | | | | | (759,763) | | | | | | (3,617,920) | | |
|
Plus: Accretion applicable to the redeemable class
|
| | | | 3,617,920 | | | | | | — | | | | | | 3,617,920 | | |
|
Total income (loss) by class
|
| | | $ | 1,887,161 | | | | | $ | (460,181) | | | | | | 1,426,980 | | |
|
Weighted average shares
|
| | | | 8,076,712 | | | | | | 2,329,047 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Earnings (loss) per ordinary share – Diluted
|
| | | $ | 0.23 | | | | | $ | (0.20) | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
General and administrative expenses
|
| | | $ | 972,161 | | | | | $ | 25,850 | | |
|
Interest earned on the Trust Account
|
| | | $ | 3,036,888 | | | | | | — | | |
| | | |
As of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| | | |
(Audited)
|
| |
(Audited)
|
| ||||||
| ASSETS | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
| | | $ | 29,022 | | | | | $ | 5,752 | | |
|
Short-term investments
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 15,943 | | |
|
Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments
|
| | | $ | 29,022 | | | | | $ | 21,695 | | |
|
Accounts receivable
|
| | | | 41 | | | | | | 92 | | |
|
Loan receivable – current
|
| | | | 20 | | | | | | 270 | | |
|
Escrow receivable
|
| | | | 135 | | | | | | 2,676 | | |
|
Inventories, net
|
| | | | 18,848 | | | | | | 24,261 | | |
|
Other current assets
|
| | | | 798 | | | | | | 335 | | |
|
Total current assets
|
| | |
|
48,864
|
| | | |
|
49,329
|
| |
| Non-current assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Restricted cash
|
| | | | 3,968 | | | | | | 3,878 | | |
|
Property and equipment, net
|
| | | | 7,335 | | | | | | 8,929 | | |
|
Digital assets
|
| | | | 893 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Intangible assets, net
|
| | | | 498 | | | | | | 542 | | |
|
Right of use assets, net
|
| | | | 6,646 | | | | | | 10,026 | | |
|
Deposits on equipment
|
| | | | 93 | | | | | | 93 | | |
|
Loan receivable – non-current
|
| | | | 20 | | | | | | 850 | | |
|
Security deposits
|
| | | | 854 | | | | | | 1,400 | | |
|
Other long term assets
|
| | | | 88 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total non-current assets
|
| | |
|
20,395
|
| | | |
|
25,718
|
| |
|
Total assets
|
| | | $ | 69,259 | | | | | $ | 75,047 | | |
| LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Current liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts payable
|
| | | | 984 | | | | | | 1,776 | | |
|
Customer deposits
|
| | | | 3,551 | | | | | | 3,550 | | |
|
Deferred revenue
|
| | | | 1,548 | | | | | | 2,286 | | |
|
Lease liability – current
|
| | | | 3,520 | | | | | | 3,493 | | |
|
Subscription liability
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 651 | | |
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
| | | | 1,991 | | | | | | 688 | | |
|
Total current liabilities
|
| | |
|
11,594
|
| | | |
|
12,444
|
| |
| Long-term liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Lease liability – non-current
|
| | | | 3,648 | | | | | | 7,168 | | |
|
Total liabilities
|
| | | $ | 15,242 | | | | | $ | 19,612 | | |
|
Commitments and contingencies – See Note 15
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
| Stockholders’ equity: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Series A Preferred Stock $0.00001 par, 0.25 billion shares authorized, 188,540 and 194,423 thousand shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 2,566 | | | | | | 2,671 | | |
|
Series A-1 Preferred Stock $0.00001 par, 1.10 billion shares authorized, 855,869 thousand and 850,605 thousand shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 634,479 | | | | | | 630,265 | | |
|
Series A-2 Preferred Stock $0.00001 par, 2.05 billion shares authorized, 174,324 thousand and 174,278 thousand shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 101,003 | | | | | | 100,969 | | |
|
Series A-3 Preferred Stock $0.00001 par, 8.75 billion shares authorized 109,209 thousand and 31,973 thousand shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 76,649 | | | | | | 20,443 | | |
|
Unclassified Preferred Stock $0.00001 par, 2.25 billion shares authorized, 0 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Common Stock $0.00001 par, 17.8 billion shares authorized, 3.00 billion shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively
|
| | | | 30 | | | | | | 30 | | |
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
| | | | 15,274 | | | | | | 19,322 | | |
|
Accumulated other comprehensive (loss) income
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 170 | | |
|
Accumulated deficit
|
| | | | (775,984) | | | | | | (718,435) | | |
|
Total stockholders’ equity
|
| | |
|
54,017
|
| | | |
|
55,435
|
| |
|
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity
|
| | | $ | 69,259 | | | | | $ | 75,047 | | |
| | | |
For The Years Ended
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands, except per share amounts)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Revenues
|
| | | $ | 1,514 | | | | | $ | 3,376 | | |
|
Cost of goods sold
|
| | | | 17,314 | | | | | | 14,966 | | |
|
Gross loss
|
| | | | 15,800 | | | | | | 11,590 | | |
|
Operating expenses:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative
|
| | | | 14,675 | | | | | | 12,213 | | |
|
Sales and marketing
|
| | | | 25,428 | | | | | | 9,895 | | |
|
Research and development
|
| | | | 3,297 | | | | | | 6,592 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 12,427 | | |
|
Total operating expenses
|
| | | | 43,400 | | | | | | 41,127 | | |
|
Loss from operations
|
| | | $ | 59,200 | | | | | $ | 52,717 | | |
|
Other income:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest income
|
| | | | (1,397) | | | | | | (1,583) | | |
|
Other income
|
| | | | (254) | | | | | | (184) | | |
|
Total other income:
|
| | | | (1,651) | | | | | | (1,767) | | |
|
Net loss attributed to common stockholders
|
| | | $ | 57,549 | | | | | $ | 50,950 | | |
|
Weighted average common shares outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | |
|
Net loss per common share – basic and diluted
|
| | | $ | (0.02) | | | | | $ | (0.02) | | |
|
Net Loss
|
| | | $ | 57,549 | | | | | $ | 50,950 | | |
|
Unrealized loss (gain) on investments
|
| | | $ | 170 | | | | | $ | (170) | | |
|
Comprehensive Loss
|
| | | $ | 57,719 | | | | | $ | 50,780 | | |
| | | |
Series A-3
Preferred Stock |
| |
Series A-2
Preferred Stock |
| |
Series A-1
Preferred Stock |
| |
Series A
Preferred Stock |
| |
Common
Stock |
| |
Paid-in
Capital |
| |
Accumulated
Deficit |
| |
Accumulated
Other Comprehensive Income (Loss) |
| |
Stockholders’
Equity |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| |
Shares
|
| |
Amount
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Balance as of January 1, 2024
|
| | | | 8,343 | | | | | $ | 4,020 | | | | | | 173,956 | | | | | $ | 100,773 | | | | | | 850,605 | | | | | $ | 630,265 | | | | | | 194,423 | | | | | $ | 2,671 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | $ | 30 | | | | | $ | 12,074 | | | | | $ | (667,485) | | | | |
$
|
—
|
| | | | $ | 82,348 | | |
|
Issuance of preferred stock
|
| | | | 23,630 | | | | | | 17,245 | | | | | | 325 | | | | | | 260 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 17,505 | | |
|
Shares Retired
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (3) | | | | | | (3) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (3) | | |
|
Offering costs
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (822) | | | | | | — | | | | | | (61) | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (883) | | |
|
Stock based compensation
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 7,248 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | 7,248 | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | (50,950) | | | | | | — | | | | | | (50,950) | | |
|
Net gain on investments
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 170 | | | | | | 170 | | |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 31,973 | | | | | $ | 20,443 | | | | | | 174,278 | | | | | $ | 100,969 | | | | | | 850,605 | | | | | $ | 630,265 | | | | | | 194,423 | | | | | $ | 2,671 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | $ | 30 | | | | | $ | 19,322 | | | | | $ | (718,435) | | | | | $ | 170 | | | | | $ | 55,435 | | |
|
Balance as of January 1, 2025
|
| | | | 31,973 | | | | | $ | 20,443 | | | | | | 174,278 | | | | | $ | 100,969 | | | | | | 850,605 | | | | | $ | 630,265 | | | | | | 194,423 | | | | | $ | 2,671 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | $ | 30 | | | | | $ | 19,322 | | | | | $ | (718,435) | | | | | | 170 | | | | | $ | 55,435 | | |
|
Issuance of preferred stock
|
| | | | 77,240 | | | | | | 60,107 | | | | | | 46 | | | | | | 35 | | | | | | 5,264 | | | | | | 4,214 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 64,356 | | |
|
Shares Retired
|
| | | | (4) | | | | | | (3) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (5,883) | | | | | | (105) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (284) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (392) | | |
|
Offering costs
|
| | | | | | | | | | (3,898) | | | | | | | | | | | | (1) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (3,899) | | |
|
Stock based compensation
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (3,764) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (3,764) | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | (57,549) | | | | | | | | | | | | (57,549) | | |
|
Net loss on investments
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
(170)
|
| | | |
|
(170)
|
| |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 109,209 | | | | | $ | 76,649 | | | | | | 174,324 | | | | | $ | 101,003 | | | | | | 855,869 | | | | | $ | 634,479 | | | | | | 188,540 | | | | | $ | 2,566 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | $ | 30 | | | | | $ | 15,274 | | | | | $ | (775,984) | | | | | | — | | | | | $ | 54,017 | | |
| | | |
For The Year Ended
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| Cash flows From operating activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Net loss
|
| | | $ | (57,549) | | | | | $ | (50,950) | | |
|
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
| | | | 585 | | | | | | 1,052 | | |
|
Share settlements
|
| | | | 3,825 | | | | | | | | |
|
Stock-based compensation expense
|
| | | | | | | | | | 7,248 | | |
|
Stock-based compensation (net recapture)
|
| | | | (3,764) | | | | | | | | |
|
Mark to Market on Digital Assets
|
| | | | 206 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 12,427 | | |
|
Inventory valuation adjustments
|
| | | | 17,116 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Provision for credit losses (CECL)
|
| | | | 1,406 | | | | | | — | | |
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Accounts receivable
|
| | | | (140) | | | | | | (65) | | |
|
Loan receivable
|
| | | | (137) | | | | | | (270) | | |
|
Escrow receivable
|
| | | | 2,542 | | | | | | (133) | | |
|
Inventories
|
| | | | (10,463) | | | | | | (5,346) | | |
|
Other current assets
|
| | | | (463) | | | | | | 412 | | |
|
Accounts payable
|
| | | | (792) | | | | | | (794) | | |
|
Deferred revenue
|
| | | | (738) | | | | | | (398) | | |
|
Customer deposits
|
| | | | 1 | | | | | | (437) | | |
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
| | | | 1,303 | | | | | | (1,176) | | |
|
Right of use assets and liabilities
|
| | | | (113) | | | | | | 30 | | |
|
Net cash used in operating activities
|
| | | | (47,175) | | | | | | (38,400) | | |
| Cash flows provided by (used by) investing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Purchase of property and equipment
|
| | | | (178) | | | | | | (1,242) | | |
|
Deposits on equipment
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (868) | | |
|
Security deposits
|
| | | | 458 | | | | | | (259) | | |
|
Purchase of intangible assets
|
| | | | (9) | | | | | | (280) | | |
|
Proceeds from Loan receivable – non-current
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (850) | | |
|
Gross proceeds from sale and maturities of investments
|
| | | | 15,773 | | | | | | 30,067 | | |
|
Gross purchase of investments/digital assets
|
| | | | (1,099) | | | | | | (15,378) | | |
|
Net cash provided by investing activities
|
| | | | 14,945 | | | | | | 11,190 | | |
| Cash flows provided by financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Proceeds from sale of preferred stock, net of offering costs and escrows
|
| | | | 56,241 | | | | | | 14,308 | | |
|
Settlement of subscription liability
|
| | | | (651) | | | | | | 200 | | |
|
Net cash provided by financing activities
|
| | | | 55,590 | | | | | | 14,508 | | |
|
Change in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash
|
| | | | 23,360 | | | | | | (12,702) | | |
|
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash beginning of year
|
| | | | 9,630 | | | | | | 22,332 | | |
|
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash end of the period
|
| | | $ | 32,990 | | | | | $ | 9,630 | | |
| Non cash investing and financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Unrealized Gains in OCI
|
| | | $ | (170) | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Preferred shares issuance held in escrow
|
| | | $ | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | |
|
Purchase of asset from prepayments
|
| | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 2,358 | | |
|
Purchase of assets in accounts payable
|
| | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 221 | | |
| | | |
December 31,
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
| | | $ | 29,022 | | | | | $ | 5,752 | | |
|
Restricted cash
|
| | | | 3,968 | | | | | | 3,878 | | |
|
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash end of the period
|
| | | $ | 32,990 | | | | | $ | 9,630 | | |
| |
Computers and other peripheral equipment
|
| |
3 years
|
|
| |
Furniture and fixtures
|
| |
7 years
|
|
| |
Machinery and equipment
|
| |
5 – 15 years
|
|
| |
Tenant improvements
|
| |
2 – 5 years
|
|
| |
Vehicles
|
| |
5 years
|
|
| |
Casita fixed assets
|
| |
25 years
|
|
| | | |
Years Ended
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands, except number of Bitcoins)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Bitcoins Purchased
|
| | | | 10 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Digital asset purchases
|
| | | $ | 1,100 | | | | | $ | — | | |
|
Gain (loss) on digital assets
|
| | | | (207) | | | | | | — | | |
|
Digital asset carrying value
|
| | | $ | 893 | | | | | $ | — | | |
| |
Intellectual property
|
| |
14 years
|
|
| |
Software
|
| |
1 – 3 years
|
|
| |
Domain
|
| |
5 years
|
|
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Stock options
|
| | | | 43,817 | | | | | | 50,196 | | |
|
Restricted stock units
|
| | | | 127,936 | | | | | | 173,572 | | |
|
Warrants
|
| | | | 18,573 | | | | | | 18,573 | | |
|
Preferred stock
|
| | | | 1,327,942 | | | | | | 1,251,279 | | |
|
Potentially dilutive shares
|
| | | | 1,518,268 | | | | | | 1,493,620 | | |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Investments in short-term U.S. Treasury Notes
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 15,943 | | |
|
Total investments in U.S. Treasury Notes
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 15,943 | | |
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
Amortized
cost |
| |
Allowance for
credit losses |
| |
Net
Carrying Amount |
| |
Gross
unrealized (loss) |
| |
Gross
unrealized gain |
| |
Fair
value |
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
U.S. Government securities
|
| | | $ | 15,773 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 15,773 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 170 | | | | | $ | 15,943 | | |
|
Total as of December 31, 2024
|
| | | $ | 15,773 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 15,773 | | | | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 170 | | | | | $ | 15,943 | | |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Raw material
|
| | | $ | 2,497 | | | | | $ | 3,606 | | |
|
Inventory in-transit
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 110 | | |
|
Work-in progress
|
| | | | 6,683 | | | | | | 119 | | |
|
Consignment
|
| | | | 29 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Finished goods
|
| | | | 9,639 | | | | | | 20,426 | | |
|
Total inventory
|
| | |
$
|
18,848
|
| | | |
$
|
24,261
|
| |
| | | |
For Year Ended December 31, 2025
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
Allowance for Credit Losses
|
| |
Current Loan
Receivable |
| |
Non-Current
Loan Receivable |
| |
Accounts
Receivable |
| |||||||||
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Provision for credit losses
|
| | | | 379 | | | | | | 838 | | | | | | 191 | | |
|
Write-offs
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Recoveries
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Balance as of September 30, 2025
|
| | | $ | 379 | | | | | | 838 | | | | | | 191 | | |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Computers and other peripheral equipment
|
| | | $ | 409 | | | | | $ | 404 | | |
|
Furniture and fixtures
|
| | | | 182 | | | | | | 182 | | |
|
Machinery and equipment
|
| | | | 7,998 | | | | | | 7,880 | | |
|
Tenant improvements
|
| | | | 2,847 | | | | | | 2,804 | | |
|
Vehicles
|
| | | | 588 | | | | | | 748 | | |
|
Land
|
| | | | 58 | | | | | | 0 | | |
|
Casita fixed assets
|
| | | | 834 | | | | | | 834 | | |
| | | | | | 12,916 | | | | | | 12,852 | | |
|
Less: Accumulated depreciation
|
| | | | (5,581) | | | | | | (3,923) | | |
|
Property, plant and equipment – net
|
| | |
$
|
7,335
|
| | | |
$
|
8,929
|
| |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
Asset (In thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Intellectual property
|
| | | $ | 426 | | | | | $ | 418 | | |
|
Software
|
| | | | 261 | | | | | | 261 | | |
|
Domain
|
| | | | 50 | | | | | | 50 | | |
| | | | | | 737 | | | | | | 729 | | |
|
Less: Accumulated amortization
|
| | | | (240) | | | | | | (187) | | |
| Total | | | | $ | 497 | | | | | $ | 542 | | |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Outstanding vendor bills
|
| | | $ | 811 | | | | | $ | 1,514 | | |
|
Sales tax payable
|
| | | | 88 | | | | | $ | 38 | | |
|
Credit card balances
|
| | | | 85 | | | | | | 224 | | |
| Total | | | | $ | 984 | | | | | $ | 1,776 | | |
| | | |
As of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Deferred revenue, beginning of period
|
| | | | 2,286 | | | | | | 2,622 | | |
|
Add: Payments received in advance
|
| | | | 2,024 | | | | | | 1,339 | | |
|
Less: Revenue recognized
|
| | | | (945) | | | | | | (1,504) | | |
|
Less: Adjustments
|
| | | | (1,817) | | | | | | (171) | | |
|
Deferred revenue, end of period
|
| | | | 1,548 | | | | | | 2,286 | | |
|
Remaining lease payments
|
| |
Fiscal year
|
| |||
|
2026
|
| | | $ | 3,839 | | |
|
2027
|
| | | | 2,102 | | |
|
2028
|
| | | | 1,509 | | |
|
Thereafter
|
| | | | 258 | | |
|
Total lease payments
|
| | | $ | 7,708 | | |
|
Less: Imputed interest
|
| | | | (540) | | |
|
Total lease liability
|
| | |
$
|
7,168
|
| |
| | | |
Years Ended December 31,
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
| Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Loss | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Rental income(1)
|
| | | $ | 89 | | | | | $ | 89 | | |
| | | |
Balance as of
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
| Consolidated Balance Sheets | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Preferred Stock(2)
|
| | | $ | 1,719 | | | | | $ | 1,719 | | |
|
Accounts Receivable(1)
|
| | | $ | — | | | | | $ | 6 | | |
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
Shares
Authorized |
| |
Shares Issued and
Outstanding |
| |
Liquidation
Preference Balance |
| |||||||||
|
Series A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 8,750,000 | | | | | | 109,209 | | | | | | 87,458 | | |
|
Series A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 2,050,000 | | | | | | 174,324 | | | | | | 139,458 | | |
|
Series A-1 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 1,100,000 | | | | | | 855,869 | | | | | | 67,484 | | |
|
Series A Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 250,000 | | | | | | 188,540 | | | | | | 3,205 | | |
|
Non-classified Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 2,250,000 | | | | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Total Series A Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 14,400,000 | | | | | | 1,327,942 | | | | | $ | 297,605 | | |
| | | |
Weighted Average Exercise Price per Share
|
| |||||||||||||||
|
(In Thousands except for per share price)
|
| |
Stock
Options |
| |
Exercise Price
per Share |
| |
Term
(in years) |
| |||||||||
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2023
|
| | | | 55,236 | | | | | | 0.13 | | | | | | 7.90 | | |
|
Granted
|
| | | | 507 | | | | | $ | 0.07 | | | | | | | | |
|
Exercised
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Forfeited/cancelled
|
| | | | (5,547) | | | | | | 0.30 | | | | | | | | |
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 50,196 | | | | | $ | 0.17 | | | | | | 7.65 | | |
|
Granted
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Exercised
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Forfeited/cancelled
|
| | | | (6,379) | | | | | | 0.33 | | | | | | | | |
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 43,817 | | | | | | 0.44 | | | | | | 6.45 | | |
|
Exercisable as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 43,531 | | | | | $ | 0.44 | | | | | | 6.44 | | |
| |
Expected life (years)(1)
|
| |
5.0 – 6.5
|
|
| |
Risk-free interest rate(2)
|
| |
1.03 – 4.34%
|
|
| |
Expected volatility(3)
|
| |
50.3 – 54.9%
|
|
| |
Annual dividend yield
|
| |
0%
|
|
| |
Weighted average fair value of options granted
|
| |
$0.14
|
|
| | | | | | | | | |
Weighted-Average
Grant Date |
| |||
|
(In Thousands except for per share amounts)
|
| |
RSU’s
|
| |
Fair Value
per Share |
| ||||||
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2023
|
| | | | 60,500 | | | | | $ | 0.51 | | |
|
Awarded
|
| | | | 126,500 | | | | | | 0.80 | | |
|
Vested
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Cancelled
|
| | | | (13,429) | | | | | | 0.80 | | |
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 173,572 | | | | | $ | 0.79 | | |
|
Awarded
|
| | | | 14,003 | | | | | | 0.80 | | |
|
Vested
|
| | | | — | | | | | | — | | |
|
Cancelled
|
| | | | (59,639) | | | | | | 0.80 | | |
|
Outstanding as of December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 127,936 | | | | | $ | 0.79 | | |
| | | |
For the Years Ended
December 31 |
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
Cost of Goods Sold
|
| | | $ | (1,752) | | | | | $ | 2,458 | | |
|
General and Administrative
|
| | | | (887) | | | | | | 1,972 | | |
|
Sales and Marketing
|
| | | | (119) | | | | | | 1,468 | | |
|
Research and Development
|
| | | | (1,006) | | | | | | 1,350 | | |
|
Total Stock-Based Compensation Expense
|
| | | $ | (3,764) | | | | | $ | 7,248 | | |
|
(In Thousands)
|
| |
Number of
Units |
| |
Grant Date
Fair Value |
| ||||||
|
Outstanding and unvested at December 31, 2024
|
| | | | 173,572 | | | | | $ | 125,840 | | |
|
RSUs Granted
|
| | | | 14,003 | | | | | $ | 11,202 | | |
|
RSUs Forfeited
|
| | | | (59,639) | | | | | $ | (47,711) | | |
|
Outstanding and unvested at December 31, 2025
|
| | | | 127,936 | | | | | $ | 89,331 | | |
|
Statement of Cash Flows – For the Year Ended December 31, 2024 (In Thousands)
|
| |
As Reported
|
| |
Adjusted
|
| |
As Revised
|
| |||||||||
| Non cash investing and financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Preferred shares issuances held in escrow
|
| | | $ | 0 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | |
|
Consolidated Statements of Stockholders’ Equity – For the Year Ended December 31, 2024
(In Thousands) |
| |
As Reported
|
| |
Adjusted
|
| |
As Revised
|
| |||||||||
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock (Shares) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 20,763 | | | | | | 2,957 | | | | | | 23,630 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock ($ Amount) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 14,914 | | | | | $ | 2,331 | | | | | $ | 17,245 | | |
|
Offering Costs – A-3 Preferred Stock ($ Amount)
|
| | | $ | (712) | | | | | $ | (110) | | | | | $ | (822) | | |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024 (Shares) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 29,016 | | | | | | 2,957 | | | | | | 31,973 | | |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024 ($ Amount) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 18,222 | | | | | $ | 2,221 | | | | | $ | 20,443 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock (Shares) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 207 | | | | | | 118 | | | | | | 325 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock ($ Amount) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 166 | | | | | $ | 94 | | | | | $ | 260 | | |
|
Offering Costs – A-2 Preferred Stock ($ Amount)
|
| | | $ | (57) | | | | | $ | (4) | | | | | $ | (61) | | |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024 (Shares) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 174,160 | | | | | | 118 | | | | | | 174,278 | | |
|
Balance as of December 31, 2024 ($ Amount) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 100,879 | | | | | $ | 90 | | | | | $ | 100,969 | | |
|
Consolidated Balance Sheet For the Year Ended December 31, 2024 (In Thousands)
|
| |
As Reported
|
| |
Adjusted
|
| |
As Revised
|
| |||||||||
|
Stockholders’ equity – A-3 Preferred Stock issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 (Shares)
|
| | | | 29,016 | | | | | | 2,957 | | | | | | 31,973 | | |
|
Stockholders’ equity – A-3 Preferred Stock issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 ($ Amount), net of offering costs
|
| | | $ | 18,222 | | | | | $ | 2,221 | | | | | $ | 20,443 | | |
|
Stockholders’ equity – A-2 Preferred Stock issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 (Shares)
|
| | | | 174,160 | | | | | | 118 | | | | | | 174,278 | | |
|
Stockholders’ equity – A-2 Preferred Stock issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 $ Amount
|
| | | $ | 100,879 | | | | | $ | 90 | | | | | $ | 100,969 | | |
|
Total Stockholders’ Equity
|
| | | $ | 53,124 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 55,435 | | |
|
Escrow Receivable
|
| | | $ | 365 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 2,676 | | |
|
Total Current Assets
|
| | | $ | 47,018 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 49,329 | | |
|
Total Assets
|
| | | $ | 72,736 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 75,047 | | |
|
Statement of Cash Flows – For the Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 (In Thousands)
|
| |
As Reported
|
| |
Adjusted
|
| |
As Revised
|
| |||||||||
|
Proceeds from sale of preferred stock, net of offering costs
|
| | | $ | 9,696 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 12,007 | | |
|
Net cash provided by financing activities
|
| | | $ | 9,455 | | | | | $ | 2,311 | | | | | $ | 11,766 | | |
| Non cash investing and financing activities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Preferred shares issuance held in escrow
|
| | | $ | 4,039 | | | | | $ | (2,311) | | | | | $ | 1,728 | | |
|
Consolidated Statements of Stockholders’ Equity – For the Three Months Ended March 31,
2025 (In Thousands) |
| |
As Reported
|
| |
Adjusted
|
| |
As Revised
|
| |||||||||
|
Balance as of January 1, 2025 (Shares) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 29,016 | | | | | | 2,957 | | | | | | 31,973 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock (Shares) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 18,667 | | | | | | (2,957) | | | | | | 15,710 | | |
|
Balance of Preferred Stock ($ Amount) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 18,222 | | | | | | 2,221 | | | | | $ | 20,443 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock ($ Amount) – A-3 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 14,530 | | | | | $ | (2,331) | | | | | $ | 12,199 | | |
|
Offering Costs – A-3 Preferred Stock ($ Amount)
|
| | | $ | (885) | | | | | $ | 110 | | | | | $ | (775) | | |
|
Balance as of January 1, 2025 (Shares) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 174,160 | | | | | | 118 | | | | | | 174,278 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock (Shares) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | | 118 | | | | | $ | (118) | | | | | | 0 | | |
|
Balance as of January 1, 2025 ($ Amount) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 100,879 | | | | | $ | 90 | | | | | $ | 100,969 | | |
|
Issuance of Preferred Stock ($ Amount) – A-2 Preferred Stock
|
| | | $ | 94 | | | | | $ | (94) | | | | | | 0 | | |
|
Offering Costs – A-2 Preferred Stock ($ Amount)
|
| | | $ | (4) | | | | | $ | 4 | | | | | $ | 0 | | |
| | | |
Year Ended December 31,
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
U.S. Federal provision (benefit)
|
| |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
At federal statutory income tax rate
|
| | | $ | (12,085) | | | | | | 21.0% | | | | | $ | (10,626) | | | | | | 21.0% | | |
|
State income taxes, net of federal effect
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
|
Change in valuation allowance
|
| | | | 12,065 | | | | | | -21.0% | | | | | | 10,324 | | | | | | -20.4% | | |
| Nontaxable or Nondeductible Items | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Other permanent differences
|
| | | | 206 | | | | | | -0.4% | | | | | | 151 | | | | | | -0.3% | | |
|
Changes in tax laws or rates
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
| Tax Credits | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Research credits
|
| | | | (191) | | | | | | 0.3% | | | | | | 151 | | | | | | -0.3% | | |
|
Cross-border tax laws
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
|
Worldwide changes in UTB
|
| | | | 5 | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | (6) | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
|
Foreign tax effects
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
|
Rounding
|
| | | | 0 | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | | — | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
| Total | | | | $ | 0 | | | | | | 0.0% | | | | | $ | (6) | | | | | | 0.0% | | |
|
Effective Tax Rate
|
| | | | 0.00% | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.01% | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
Year Ended December 31,
|
| |||||||||
| | | |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
| Deferred Tax Assets: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Federal & State NOL Carryforward
|
| | | | 31,930 | | | | | | 21,429 | | |
|
Research & Other Credits
|
| | | | 559 | | | | | | 425 | | |
|
Capitalized R&D
|
| | | | 1,827 | | | | | | 2,611 | | |
|
Accruals, Reserve and Other
|
| | | | 335 | | | | | | 131 | | |
|
Lease Liability
|
| | | | 1,696 | | | | | | 2,359 | | |
|
Stock Based Compensation
|
| | | | 1,623 | | | | | | 2,325 | | |
|
Other Intangibles
|
| | | | 3 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Other DTA
|
| | | | 6,549 | | | | | | 2,171 | | |
|
Total Gross DTA
|
| | | | 44,522 | | | | | | 31,450 | | |
|
Less:Val. Allowance
|
| | | | (42,542) | | | | | | (28,854) | | |
|
Total Deferred Tax Assets
|
| | | | 1,979 | | | | | | 2,596 | | |
| Deferred Tax Liabilities: | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Fixed Assets
|
| | | | (407) | | | | | | (340) | | |
|
ROU Assets
|
| | | | (1,573) | | | | | | (2,219) | | |
|
Other DTL
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (38) | | |
|
Total Gross DTL
|
| | | | (1,979) | | | | | | (2,596) | | |
|
Net Deferred Tax Assets
|
| | |
|
0
|
| | | |
|
—
|
| |
| | | |
Year Ended December 31,
|
| |||||||||
| | | |
2025
|
| |
2024
|
| ||||||
|
Beginning Balance
|
| | | | 100 | | | | | | 94 | | |
|
Gross increase – Tax Positions in Prior Periods
|
| | | | 5 | | | | | | — | | |
|
Gross Decreases – Tax Positions in Prior Periods
|
| | | | — | | | | | | (6) | | |
|
Gross Increases – Tax Position in Current Period
|
| | | | 29 | | | | | | 12 | | |
|
Settlements
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Lapses in Statutes of Limitations
|
| | | | — | | | | | | | | |
|
Ending Balance
|
| | |
|
134
|
| | | |
|
100
|
| |
| | | |
For The Years Ended
|
| |||||||||
|
(In Thousands, except per share amounts)
|
| |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Revenues (Significant)
|
| | | $ | 1,514 | | | | | $ | 3,376 | | |
|
Cost of goods sold (Significant)
|
| | | | 17,314 | | | | | | 14,966 | | |
|
Gross loss
|
| | | | 15,800 | | | | | | 11,590 | | |
|
Operating expenses:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
General and administrative (Significant)
|
| | | | 14,675 | | | | | | 12,213 | | |
|
Sales and marketing (Significant)
|
| | | | 25,428 | | | | | | 9,895 | | |
|
Research and development (Significant)
|
| | | | 3,297 | | | | | | 6,592 | | |
|
Impairment loss
|
| | | | — | | | | | | 12,427 | | |
|
Total operating expenses
|
| | | | 43,400 | | | | | | 41,127 | | |
|
Loss from operations (Significant)
|
| | | $ | 59,200 | | | | |
$
|
52,717
|
| |
|
Other income:
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Interest income
|
| | | | (1,397) | | | | | | (1,583) | | |
|
Other income
|
| | | | (254) | | | | | | (184) | | |
|
Total other income:
|
| | | | (1,651) | | | | | | (1,767) | | |
|
Net loss attributed to common stockholders
|
| | | $ | 57,549 | | | | | $ | 50,950 | | |
|
Weighted average common shares outstanding – basic and diluted
|
| | | | 3,000,000 | | | | | | 3,000,000 | | |
|
Net loss per common share – basic and diluted
|
| | | $ | (0.02) | | | | | $ | (0.02) | | |
|
Net Loss
|
| | | $ | 57,549 | | | | | $ | 50,950 | | |
|
Unrealized loss (gain) on investments
|
| | | $ | 170 | | | | | $ | (170) | | |
|
Comprehensive Loss
|
| | | $ | 57,719 | | | | | $ | 50,780 | | |
| | | |
For The Years Ended
|
| |||||||||
| | | |
December 31,
2025 |
| |
December 31,
2024 |
| ||||||
|
Cost of Casitas Sold (Significant)
|
| | | | 2,262 | | | | | | 5,422 | | |
|
All other line items within COGS(1)
|
| | | | 15,052 | | | | | | 9,544 | | |
|
COGS
|
| | | | 17,314 | | | | | | 14,966 | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
| | | | | A-2 | | | |
| | | | | A-2 | | | |
| | | | | A-12 | | | |
| | | | | A-12 | | | |
| | | | | A-12 | | | |
| | | | | A-12 | | | |
| | | | | A-13 | | | |
| | | | | A-13 | | | |
| | | | | A-13 | | | |
| | | | | A-13 | | | |
| | | | | A-15 | | | |
| | | | | A-15 | | | |
| | | | | A-15 | | | |
| | | | | A-15 | | | |
| | | | | A-15 | | | |
| | | | | A-17 | | | |
| | | | | A-19 | | | |
| | | | | A-19 | | | |
| | | | | A-20 | | | |
| | | | | A-20 | | | |
| | | | | A-20 | | | |
| | | | | A-20 | | | |
| | | | | A-21 | | | |
| | | | | A-21 | | | |
| | | | | A-21 | | | |
| | | | | A-22 | | | |
| | | | | A-23 | | | |
| | | | | A-23 | | | |
| | | | | A-24 | | | |
| | | | | A-24 | | | |
| | | | | A-24 | | | |
| | | | | A-24 | | | |
| | | | | A-26 | | | |
| | | | | A-28 | | | |
| | | | | A-29 | | | |
| | | | | A-30 | | | |
| | | | | A-31 | | | |
| | | | | A-31 | | | |
| | | | | A-31 | | | |
| | | | | A-32 | | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
| | | | | A-35 | | | |
| | | | | A-36 | | | |
| | | | | A-36 | | | |
| | | | | A-36 | | | |
| | | | | A-36 | | | |
| | | | | A-37 | | | |
| | | | | A-37 | | | |
| | | | | A-37 | | | |
| | | | | A-37 | | | |
| | | | | A-38 | | | |
| | | | | A-38 | | | |
| | | | | A-38 | | | |
| | | | | A-39 | | | |
| | | | | A-39 | | | |
| | | | | A-40 | | | |
| | | | | A-40 | | | |
| | | | | A-41 | | | |
| | | | | A-41 | | | |
| | | | | A-41 | | | |
| | | | | A-42 | | | |
| | | | | A-42 | | | |
| | | | | A-43 | | | |
| | | | | A-44 | | | |
| | | | | A-44 | | | |
| | | | | A-44 | | | |
| | | | | A-44 | | | |
| | | | | A-45 | | | |
| | | | | A-45 | | | |
| | | | | A-45 | | | |
| | | | | A-47 | | | |
| | | | | A-48 | | | |
| | | | | A-48 | | | |
| | | | | A-48 | | | |
| | | | | A-48 | | | |
| | | | | A-48 | | | |
| | | | | A-49 | | | |
| | | | | A-49 | | | |
| | | | | A-49 | | | |
| | | | | A-50 | | | |
| | | | | A-51 | | | |
| | | | | A-51 | | | |
| | | |
Page
|
| |||
| | | | | A-51 | | | |
| | | | | A-51 | | | |
| | | | | A-52 | | | |
| | | | | A-55 | | | |
| | | | | A-55 | | | |
| | | | | A-56 | | | |
| | | | | A-57 | | | |
| | | | | A-57 | | | |
| | | | | A-58 | | | |
| | | | | A-58 | | | |
| | | | | A-58 | | | |
| | | | | A-59 | | | |
| | | | | A-59 | | | |
| | | | | A-60 | | | |
| | | | | A-60 | | | |
| | | | | A-61 | | | |
| | | | | A-61 | | | |
| | | | | A-62 | | | |
| | | | | A-62 | | | |
| | | | | A-63 | | | |
| | | | | A-63 | | | |
| | | | | A-63 | | | |
| | | | | A-63 | | | |
| | | | | A-64 | | | |
| | | | | A-64 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-65 | | | |
| | | | | A-66 | | | |
| | | | | A-66 | | | |
| | | | | A-66 | | | |
| | | | | A-66 | | | |
| | | | | A-67 | | | |
| | | | | A-67 | | | |
| | | | | A-67 | | | |
| | | | | A-68 | | | |
| | | | | A-68 | | | |